Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Tomorrow at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11-12, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
MICHAEL STIVERS
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
SECKMAN
Seckman
Seckman High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
TF 16-0 4:01
N. Brower
Nixa
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
175 Class 4
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:00
P. Westpfahl
Liberty
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
175 Class 4
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:44
G. Courtney
Lindbergh
Lindbergh Vs. Seckman
Round 1
175
01/21
L
TF 21-6 6:00
E. Shepard
OZARK
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 5 (24 Man)
175
01/21
L
DEC 3-1
I. Ward
FORT OSAGE
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 4 (24 Man)
175
01/21
L
F 17-3 2:57
P. Westpfahl
LIBERTY
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:49
I. Kellow
INDIANOLA
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
175
01/20
L
DEC 4-2
A. Kuhn
PARKHILLSOUTH
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (24 Man)
175
01/14
L
F 4-1 2:49
C. Conley
Francis Howell North
St. Charles West Invitational 2023- Boys
Placement (16 Man)
175
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:55
C. Gross
Lutheran
St. Charles West Invitational 2023- Boys
Semis & WB (16 Man)
175
01/14
W
F 4-3 3:04
W. Worobec
Francis Howell
St. Charles West Invitational 2023- Boys
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
175
01/07
L
MD 11-2
N. Brower
Nixa High School
2023 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
Semi-Finals
175 lbs
01/07
W
F 4-4 2:32
B. Matheus
Lafayette (Wildwood)
2023 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 11-8
A. Stearns
Waynesville
St. Charles West Invitational- Boys 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/15
W
F 4-3 2:07
B. Mamakhov
Mehlville
St. Charles West Invitational- Boys 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/15
W
DEC 5-0
T. White
Lift For Life
St. Charles West Invitational- Boys 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 2-0 3:47
B. Stephens
Rock Bridge
St. Charles West Invitational- Boys 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 8-3 1:56
T. Hagan
Lafayette-Wildwood
Winnetonka Wrestling Invite- Staley Site
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Darr
Indianola High School
Winnetonka Wrestling Invite- Staley Site
Finals (2 Team)
182
01/23
L
F 2-0 3:16
H. Kissee
Ozark High School
Winnetonka Wrestling Invite- Staley Site
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020