Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Guadiano
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Howell Hurricanes
Howell Hurricanes Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/22
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. O`Toole
Yale Jr Bulldogs
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100
02/24
W
F 2-0 2:14
C. Rigdon
Lake Fenton Blue Devils Wrestling Club
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Muchow
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Shimmel
GB Wrestling
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
02/11
W
F 12-0 2:59
C. Rigdon
Lake Fenton Blue Devils Wrestling Club
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
100
02/11
W
DEC 7-2
T. Murphy
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
02/11
W
F 9-0 1:51
M. Papiez
Howell Hurricanes Wrestling Club
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
100
02/11
L
F 4-4 2:20
D. Jr.
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Cathey
Waterford Wrestling Club
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
02/11
W
F 8-3 1:29
N. Kidd
WOW Wrestling Club
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
02/04
W
F 8-0 1:58
A. Slusarczyk
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
02/04
W
F 6-0 1:48
G. Villani
Byron Eagles Wrestling Club
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
02/04
W
F 6-0 2:43
O. Minton
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:33
E. Kantola
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Courtland
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/28
W
MD 13-0
L. Lincoln
Ramchargers Montrose Youth Wrestling
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:41
A. Slusarczyk
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
01/07
L
F 9-5 3:36
D. Jr.
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
01/07
W
F 6-2 2:34
G. Villani
Byron Eagles Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/06
W
F 16-4 2:48
N. Halley
Lapeer Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:26
C. Brown
Goodrich Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
01/06
W
NC 0-0
G. Villani
Byron Eagles Wrestling Club
MMWA Mt Morris Mountaineers-Open & Girls
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
100
12/09
W
DEC 2-1
O. Lamiman
Algonac Mat Rats Wrestling
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
100
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:57
E. Kantola
Michigan
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
12/09
L
DEC 4-2
D. Jr.
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
12/09
W
F 7-0 1:48
N. Halley
Lapeer Wrestling Club
Michigan Matcats - Jingle in the Jungle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:18
L. Moore
Brighton WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
85
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:50
D. Spiller
Dream Team Performance
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
85
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:51
H. Kalo
Michigan Revolution
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
85
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Stoliker
Sandusky Wolves Wrestling Club
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
85
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024