Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emerson Vasquez
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
Randall youth wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Hanson
---
2020 TX-USAW Rookie and Novice; and Girls State
Round 5
65
03/08
W
DEC 7-6
J. Stevens
---
2020 TX-USAW Rookie and Novice; and Girls State
Round 4
65
03/08
L
F 2-0 0:28
K. White
Best Trained Wrestling
2020 TX-USAW Rookie and Novice; and Girls State
Round 2
65
02/15
W
F 8-0 4:00
C. Davis
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
LBK Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
65
02/15
L
F 2-0
A. Schaub
ReZults Wrestling
LBK Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
65
02/15
W
F 11-4 4:00
H. Holt
Sandpitt Wrestling Club
LBK Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
65
02/15
L
DEC 9-5
S. McNeil
---
LBK Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
65
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:30
S. Sattler
West Texas Grapplers
Battle of The Belt
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
64
02/01
W
DEC 4-0
T. Griffin
Team of Hard Knox
Battle of The Belt
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
02/01
W
TF 17-0 3:00
M. Haney
Circle Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
02/01
W
MD 10-0
J. Veal
---
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
02/01
W
DEC 9-7
R. Hernandez
Dodge city wrestling Academy
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
02/01
L
TF 16-1 2:21
E. Oberbeck
---
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
01/18
L
DEC 6-2
B. Granger
Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
Bloodlines Takedown in Demon Town
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
65
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:40
S. Sattler
West Texas Grapplers
Bloodlines Takedown in Demon Town
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65
01/18
W
DEC 8-1
C. Davis
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Bloodlines Takedown in Demon Town
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:19
S. McNeil
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:46
R. Valdez
---
Panhandle Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
11/16
L
F 2-0 1:19
S. McNeil
---
Bloodlines Fall Brawl
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
65
11/16
L
F 14-3 4:00
B. Granger
Dumas Youth Wrestling ClubD
Bloodlines Fall Brawl
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:03
B. Cano
---
Bloodlines Fall Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
MD 12-1
K. McCaslin
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
61
02/03
L
MD 8-0
C. Stuever
Oklahoma Boyz
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
61
02/02
W
F 7-0 2:42
T. Jones
South Central Punishers
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
61
02/02
W
MD 13-1
A. Randall
Halstead Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (32 Man)
61
12/15
W
F 15-1 2:53
T. Rogers
---
Lake Meredith Classic
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
60
12/15
W
DEC 8-3
B. Granger
Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
Lake Meredith Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
12/15
W
F 2-2 0:28
L. West
Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
Lake Meredith Classic
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60
12/15
L
TF 17-2 2:56
G. Corbin
Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
Lake Meredith Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Rogers
---
Rezults At Wayland 2018
Round 5 (5 Man)
60
12/02
W
F 8-6 1:54
R. Johnson
Randall youth wrestling
Rezults At Wayland 2018
Round 4 (5 Man)
60
12/02
W
DEC 10-8
L. Gagne
Sandpitt Wrestling Club
Rezults At Wayland 2018
Round 3 (5 Man)
60
12/02
L
F 11-0 1:54
E. Sundlie
Sandpitt Wrestling Club
Rezults At Wayland 2018
Round 2 (5 Man)
60
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024