Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dax Dills
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids, Washington
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 5-0 1:11
G. Kubovec
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
IHSAA 3A Dist. 2 - CR Jefferson
1st and 3rd (8 Man)
152
02/15
L
MD 16-4
K. May
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
IHSAA 3A Dist. 2 - CR Jefferson
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/15
W
F 2-2 0:35
C. Billick
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
IHSAA 3A Dist. 2 - CR Jefferson
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/07
W
F 6-1 1:10
J. Osteberger
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Senior @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
152
02/07
W
F 4-1 1:01
N. Kelsay
Iowa City West
Iowa City West @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
152
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:59
N. Kelsay
Iowa City West
2014 MVC Super Meet
Finals
152
02/01
L
F 2-2 1:13
K. May
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2014 MVC Super Meet
Semis & Cons Semis
152
02/01
W
F 7-1 5:19
G. Kubovec
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2014 MVC Super Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/31
W
DEC 8-6
A. OMAR
Iowa City City
Iowa City City @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
152
01/31
W
F 10-0 4:44
M. PFOHL
Dubuque Hempstead
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Dubuque Hempstead
Round 1
152
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:06
N. Dahlstrom
Mt. Vernon
Bob Lueders Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:37
B. Pitzner
---
Bob Lueders Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
01/25
W
DEC 10-4
G. Kubovec
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Bob Lueders Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:35
D. Bush
---
Bob Lueders Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/25
W
DEC 7-5
M. Cousins
Central Clinton
Bob Lueders Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/24
W
TF 18-3 5:23
A. Verhile
Linn-Mar
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Linn-Mar
Round 1
152
12/08
W
DEC 11-6
B. Joerger
Ames
Bluejay Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/08
W
DEC 4-2
T. Ksiazek
Bondurant-Farrar
Bluejay Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
152
12/07
W
TF 18-3 4:14
B. Jensen
South Tama
Bluejay Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/06
L
F 9-1 5:38
N. Drahozal
Xavier
Xavier @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
152
12/04
W
MD 13-2
N. Kramer
---
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Marion
Round 1
152
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 8-6
J. Ruzicka
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
IHSAA 3A Dist. 5
5th Place
132
02/09
W
TF 18-3 5:48
T. Mull
Marion
IHSAA 3A Dist. 5
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/09
L
DEC 8-2
T. Northrup
Linn-Mar, Marion
IHSAA 3A Dist. 5
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/01
L
DEC 9-3
C. Walters
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Iowa City West
Round 1
132
02/01
W
DEC 14-12 SV
M. Hesselman
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Senior @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
132
01/26
W
MD 10-2
M. Hesselman
Dubuque Senior
MVC Super Meet
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
DEC 9-6
E. Jeffery
Linn-Mar
MVC Super Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
F 7-1 2:54
J. Duball
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
MVC Super Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/25
W
MD 12-2
S. Wennermark
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Round 1
132
01/18
L
MD 10-0
E. Jeffery
Linn-Mar
Linn-Mar @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
132
01/18
W
DEC 12-6
S. McKnight
Waterloo West
Waterloo West @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
132
01/11
W
MD 9-1
M. Wernimont
Wahlert
Wahlert @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
138
01/11
L
DEC 7-4
J. Ruzicka
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Kennedy @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
132
01/05
W
DEC 6-1
T. Mclaughlin
---
2013 Bobcat `Jerry Eckenrod` Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 4-3 4:49
C. Wickman
West Delaware
2013 Bobcat `Jerry Eckenrod` Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 7-1 4:02
E. Ryan
---
2013 Bobcat `Jerry Eckenrod` Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:42
B. Irwin
---
2013 Bobcat `Jerry Eckenrod` Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:30
H. Even
Waterloo East
Waterloo East @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
132
12/15
L
DEC 9-4
J. Kloft
Maquoketa
Saber Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
138
12/15
W
MD 16-6
C. Ebenroth
Riverdale
Saber Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
138
12/15
W
DEC 5-3
E. Enyeart
Central-DeWitt
Saber Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 4-0 0:36
A. OMAR
Iowa City City
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Iowa City City
Round 1
138
12/14
W
DEC 7-1
C. CALLAHAN
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Hempstead @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
138
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 12-5
G. Bollman
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Class 3A Districts at CRK
1st, 3rd
106
02/11
L
TF 18-1
C. Lynn
Dubuque Senior
Class 3A Districts at CRK
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/11
W
MD 13-2
Z. Fiser
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Class 3A Districts at CRK
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
12/17
W
MD 15-6
L. Gnida
Solon
Dewitt Central Saber
Champ. Round 1
106
12/16
L
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Bollman
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Dub Hempstead and CR Jeff
Champ. Round 1
---
12/11
L
F 4-1 1:35
P. Woods
West Delaware
C.R. Extravaganza-Varisty
Champ. Round 1
---
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:58
J. Hennick
Collins-Maxwell
Bluejay Invitational
Champ. Round 1
106
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:11
K. Pape
Wahlert
CR Washington & Waterloo West
Champ. Round 1
---
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:00
G. Ellfritz
Waterloo West
Dub. Wahlert & Wat. West
Champ. Round 1
---
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024