Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ANTHONY GAMBIRAZIO
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Steel Canyon
Steele Canyon
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
MD 13-3
J. Watson
Cathedral Catholic
SD Section Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
134
02/28
W
MD 12-4
K. Ballard
Clairemont
SD Section Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
134
02/28
L
DEC 10-5
M. Libassi
Rancho Bernardo
SD Section Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
134
02/22
W
DEC 5-3
S. Carrillo
Helix Charter
SD Section Division II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
134
02/22
L
DEC 8-3
M. Libassi
Rancho Bernardo
SD Section Division II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
02/22
W
MD 8-0
M. Coronado
Orange Glen
SD Section Division II
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
02/22
L
F 0-0 3:03
A. Baker
La Costa Canyon
SD Section Division II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:47
a. Robertson
---
SD Section Division II
Round 1 (16 Man)
134
02/01
W
F 4-2 4:28
A. Ortiz
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
140
02/01
L
F 4-0 3:35
S. Wheatley
Granite Hills
Holtville Rotary Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
02/01
W
DEC 9-6
N. Brignoni
Rancho Bernardo
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
140
02/01
W
DEF 0-0
J. Amaya
Southwest, EL Centro
Holtville Rotary Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
02/01
W
DEC 4-1
M. Ayala
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
140
02/01
W
F 14-3 4:31
J. Harvey
Valley Center
Holtville Rotary Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
01/31
L
MD 14-2
S. O`Rourke
---
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
140
01/11
L
DEC 8-6
K. Ballard
Clairemont
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:26
M. Wells
Madison
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:11
A. Ortiz
---
San Ysidro Varsity Tournament 2014
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 11-0
J. Thieme
San Marcos
SDS CIF DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
02/16
W
F 0-0 3:19
G. Landeros
Helix Charter
SDS CIF DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
02/16
L
DEC 4-2
B. Worden
Rancho Bernardo
SDS CIF DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
01/26
L
DEC 9-6
S. Walsh
Saint Augustine
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
140
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:01
C. Johnson
Cathedral Catholic
Holtville Rotary Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
01/25
L
TF 15-0 2:50
A. Garcia
Valley Center
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:23
M. Ruiz
Army Navy Academy
Holtville Rotary Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
140
12/07
W
DEC 11-5
M. Ferland
Santana
Santana @ Steele Canyon
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024