Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayson Rosales
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 7-0
J. Catalano
Woodbridge
NJSIAA District 13
Quarters (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 0-0
C. Nemeth
Holy Cross
37th Garden State Classic
Champ. Round 1
138
02/07
W
F 0-0 2:45
T. Coghan
Carteret
Carteret @ Somerville
Round 1
138
01/24
L
DEC 5-1
J.
---
Voorhees (Glen Gardner) @ Somerville
Round 1
138
01/02
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Colon
Roselle Park
Roselle Park @ Somerville
Round 1
138
12/28
L
F 0-0 4:26
J. Grover
Spotswood
2018 East Brunswick Bear Invitational
5th Place Bracket - 1st Round
138
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:46
S. Corte
Christian Brothers
2018 East Brunswick Bear Invitational
Quarter Finals
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:54
H. Khokawala
West Windsor Plainsboro South
2018 East Brunswick Bear Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:38
J. Bailey
Point Pleasant Boro
37th Garden State Classic
Champ. Round 1
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:25
J. Nies
Ocean Township
Somerville @ Ocean Township
Round 1
126
12/26
W
F 0-0 3:39
C. Lamb
Ridge
Somerville @ Ridge
Round 1
120
12/23
L
TF 25-9 4:00
M. Armamento
Roselle Park
Somerville @ Roselle Park
Round 1
120
12/21
L
F 17-2 4:48
B. Bahna
Watchung Hills Regional
Somerville @ Watchung Hills Regional
Round 1
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 0-0 3:34
Z. Rabinowitz
Westfield
NJSIAA District 15
Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/07
L
DEC 5-3
A. Tillman
Hopewell Valley Hs
Somerville @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
120
02/02
W
F 6-5 3:07
D. Waldman
Point Pleasant Beach Hs
Somerville @ Point Pleasant Beach Hs
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:46
D. Loniewski
---
Somerville @ Bishop Ahr
Round 1
120
12/30
L
TF 15-0 4:00
E. Ventresca
Pope John Xxiii
Somerville @ Pope John Xxiii
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024