Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reese Hibbard
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Sailors Wrestling Inc
Sarasota
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
J. Apicella
Ft Pierce Central
FHSAA State Championships
2nd WB (16 Man)
3A 152
03/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
J. John
Hagerty
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
3A 152
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 10-9
O. Faris
Western
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 152
02/25
L
Replay
TF 23-8 4:38
C. Haase
Osceola (Kissimmee)
FHSAA 3A R2
Placement Matches
152
02/25
W
Replay
TF 17-1 5:15
D. Blunt
Strawberry Crest
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
152
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:55
J. VanAllen
Bloomingdale Sr
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
152
02/24
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:14
R. Osborn
George Jenkins
FHSAA 3A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Elliott
Well Trained
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
152
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
G. DeAngeles
Park Vista High School
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
N. Furman
Sunshine RTC
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
152
09/10
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:23
B. Lehrman
Cowboys Wrestling Club
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
09/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
D. Delong
Attack
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Roberts
Gulf Coast Grappling Academy
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 1 (64 Man)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 0-0
H. Moscoso
Mater Academy Charter
King of the Beach
Placement Matches (8 Man)
147
01/15
W
F 0-0
N. Gjerde
Charlotte
King of the Beach
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
147
01/15
W
F 0-0
T. Trippett
Imagine
King of the Beach
Round 3 (8 Man)
147
01/15
W
F 0-0
M. Cantalamessa
Riverview
King of the Beach
Round 2 (8 Man)
147
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023