Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Erick Nova
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
MUNDELEIN (HS)
Mundelein
Mundelein (H.S.)
Mundelien WC
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 11-1
D. Puma
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/12
L
F 0-0 3:48
C. Fifield
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/12
W
F 0-0 3:53
A. Pezzela
Huntley
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/11
W
F 0-5 1:14
A. Terlap
Lake Forest (H.S.)
Mundelein (H.S.) @ Lake Forest (H.S.)
Round 1
145
02/05
W
DEC 5-3
R. Piehl
McHenry
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Placement Matches
145
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:55
Z. Sutor
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Semis and WB3
145
01/22
W
DEC 11-10
T. Troutman
Lake Zurich
2022 Lake County Wrestling Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
145
01/22
W
F 2-2 0:44
Z. Sutor
---
2022 Lake County Wrestling Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
145
01/22
L
F 6-0 3:59
T. Schoolman
Stevenson
2022 Lake County Wrestling Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
145
01/21
W
DEC 9-4
M. Rocco
Libertyville
2022 Lake County Wrestling Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 4-0 2:15
C. Nowicki
OAK FOREST
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship 5th Place
145
01/08
W
DEC 4-3
J. Downing
Glenview (GLENBROOK SOUTH)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship Wrestlebacks
145
01/08
L
F 8-0 3:07
T. Hosley
Tolono (UNITY)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship Quarterfinals
145
01/08
W
DEC 6-2
G. Crawford
PORTAGE (WI)
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
145
01/08
W
F 13-2 3:53
C. Graves
HAMPSHIRE
XLVI SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 2
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
DEC 7-4
J. Independent
Chicago (Taft)
IWCOA 3A Sec Open @ Joliet Jr. College
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
06/19
W
F 2-2 1:23
Z. Sutor
---
IWCOA 3A Sec Open @ Joliet Jr. College
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
06/19
L
F 7-4 4:23
D. Puma
---
IWCOA 3A Sec Open @ Joliet Jr. College
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
06/19
W
DEC 4-0
D. Herbert
Wilmette (Loyola Academy) W C
IWCOA 3A Sec Open @ Joliet Jr. College
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
06/14
L
MD 12-0
T. Ward
---
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Naperville Ath Center I
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
06/14
W
F 0-0 3:27
Z. Sutor
---
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Naperville Ath Center I
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
06/14
L
F 0-0 3:54
J. Independent
Huntley WC
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Naperville Ath Center I
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
06/14
W
F 0-0 3:35
S. Wiegold
Libertyville WC
IWCOA 3A Reg Open @ Naperville Ath Center I
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 10-7
E. Vazquez
Antioch
IWCOA 2020 N Sect Lake Zurich
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
03/08
W
DEC 8-3
J. Bernstein
Stevenson
IWCOA 2020 N Sect Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
03/08
W
DEC 6-1
C. Hamm
Crystal Lake South
IWCOA 2020 N Sect Lake Zurich
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
03/08
L
F 2-0 0:49
E. Vazquez
Antioch
IWCOA 2020 N Sect Lake Zurich
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
03/01
L
DEC 6-0
D. Sperle
Wauconda
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lakes
Round 8 (Placement Matches)
138
03/01
W
DEC 2-0
G. Beltran
Warren
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
138
03/01
W
DEC 6-0
C. Jorudd
Grant
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
138
03/01
W
MD 10-2
J. Bernstein
Stevenson
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lakes
Round 2 (32 P & WB 1, 16 P)
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023