Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
robert martinez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kent Island
Marana Mountain View
West Park
West Park High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 5-3 SV
K. Xiong
El Capitan
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
02/16
W
F 6-0 2:14
C. Ornelas
Lincoln (Stockton)
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
02/16
L
F 10-2 5:07
E. Busby
Vacaville
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 0-0
A. Jones
Oakdale
CIF Sac-Joaquin Division III
Placement (16 Man)
108
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:07
K. Xiong
El Capitan (Merced)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Division III
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:19
J. Morimoto
Sierra (Manteca)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Division III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
02/10
W
F 11-2 2:59
Q. Daniels
Placer
CIF Sac-Joaquin Division III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
02/10
L
F 7-5 6:00
B. Harper
Rio Americano
CIF Sac-Joaquin Division III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:10
K. Reese
Kimball
CIF Sac-Joaquin Division III
Round 1 (16 Man)
108
02/07
L
F 0-0 3:24
C. Frank
North Caroline
North Caroline @ Kent Island
Round 1
113
02/03
L
MD 11-0
A. McDonald
Queen Anne School
Kent Island @ Queen Anne School
Round 1
113
02/01
L
F 0-0 2:54
Z. Tablan
Harford Technical
Harford Technical @ Kent Island
Round 1
113
02/01
L
F 0-0 3:33
J. Hinojosa
Stephen Decatur
Stephen Decatur @ Kent Island
Round 1
113
01/30
L
DEC 5-1
C. Frank
North Caroline
Kent Island @ North Caroline
Round 1
113
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:23
L. Merritt
Kent County
Kent Island @ Kent County
Round 1
113
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:30
E. Pierre-Louis
Colonel Richardson
Kent Island @ Colonel Richardson
Round 1
113
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:30
G. Trice
Easton
Easton @ Kent Island
Round 1
113
01/05
L
F 8-7 3:49
E. Cronkright
Leonardtown
Iron Horse Duals 2024
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:27
Z. Frattali
Glenelg
Iron Horse Duals 2024
Round 2 (3 Team)
113
01/05
L
F 5-2 1:29
C. Baker
Cape Henlopen HS
Iron Horse Duals 2024
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
01/05
L
MD 11-2
M. Hoos
Stephen Decatur
Iron Horse Duals 2024
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
01/05
L
F 7-1 5:29
N. Jimenez
North County
Iron Horse Duals 2024
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
01/05
L
MD 10-0
B. Wunder
Sparrows Point
Iron Horse Duals 2024
Round 1 (3 Team)
113
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:04
H. Jones
St Michaels
Kent Island @ St Michaels
Round 1
113
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:08
M. Koch
James M Bennett Senior
James M Bennett Senior vs. Kent Island
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 7-6 4:49
D. Valdivia
Red Mountain
2023 Tim Van Horn Invt Boys Pools
Round 8
120A
01/28
W
F 12-1 3:00
A. Romero
Payson
2023 Tim Van Horn Invt Boys Pools
Round 7
120A
01/28
L
F 7-0 2:44
Z. Wilhelm
Show Low
2023 Tim Van Horn Invt Boys Pools
Round 5
120A
01/27
L
F 7-2 3:35
J. Lopez
Yuma Catholic
2023 Tim Van Horn Invt Boys Pools
Round 4
120A
01/27
L
F 10-0 3:11
I. Magdaleno
Williams Field
2023 Tim Van Horn Invt Boys Pools
Round 3
120A
01/27
L
F 6-1 4:28
T. Rodriguez
Bagdad HS
2023 Tim Van Horn Invt Boys Pools
Round 2
120A
01/27
L
F 12-3 5:30
K. Owens
Snowflake
2023 Tim Van Horn Invt Boys Pools
Round 1
120A
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:46
C. Hill
Thousand Oaks
Westlake Warrior Classic JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:22
R. Hilbert
Moorpark
Westlake Warrior Classic JV Tournament
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
182
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:20
B. Sovlics
Agoura Hills
Westlake Warrior Classic JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
182
12/10
W
F 3-0 0:37
A. Escandari
Calabasas
Westlake Warrior Classic JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024