Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Gonzales
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Middle Park
North Park
Randall
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
F 0-0
S. Urquizu
Tucumcari
Tucumcari Mid-School Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
126 B
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
S. Martinez
Randall
Tucumcari Mid-School Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
126 B
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Montenegro
Randall
Tucumcari Mid-School Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
126 B
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
A. Hardie-GIRLS
Randall
Tucumcari Mid-School Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
126 B
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
C. Jordan
Los Lunas
Tucumcari Mid-School Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
126 B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
TF 17-0 3:05
R. Knight
Gering High School
Westminster Invitational
Placement (18 Man)
138
01/28
L
DEC 9-3
C. Piper
Pueblo Central
Westminster Invitational
Semis & 4th WB (18 Man)
138
01/28
W
NC 0-0
J. Maestas
Cherokee Trail
Westminster Invitational
Cons. Semis (18 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:00
J. Gonzales
Arvada
Westminster Invitational
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:26
J. Olivares
Aurora Central
Westminster Invitational
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
138
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
S. Rockcastle
Alamosa
DPI at Berthoud
Round 6
138
01/21
W
DEC 9-5
A. Zimmer
Montrose
DPI at Berthoud
Round 5
138
01/21
W
TF 15-0 4:26
X. Hare
Northridge
DPI at Berthoud
Round 4
138
01/21
W
DEC 10-4
T. Herman
Weld Central
DPI at Berthoud
Round 3
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:21
L. O`Brien
Timnath
DPI at Berthoud
Round 2
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Zimmer
Montrose
DPI at Berthoud
Round 1
138
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
J. Ramos
Brighton
Arvada Boys Wrestling Invitational 2023
Round 6
138
01/14
W
F 9-4 4:52
C. Cadell
Standley Lake
Arvada Boys Wrestling Invitational 2023
Round 5
138
01/14
W
F 11-2 3:58
J. Romero
Brighton
Arvada Boys Wrestling Invitational 2023
Round 4
138
01/14
W
F 5-4 1:25
N. Prioste
Standley Lake
Arvada Boys Wrestling Invitational 2023
Round 3
138
01/14
L
DEC 8-3
T. Cholas
Brighton
Arvada Boys Wrestling Invitational 2023
Round 2
138
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:21
T. Cole
Platte Canyon
Arvada Boys Wrestling Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 6-2 2:47
M. Pinson
Longmont
Wiggins Invintational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/15
W
F 13-4 1:53
J. Hernandez
---
Wiggins Invintational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:12
L. Hoerr
Cedaredge
Wiggins Invintational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/15
W
F 12-6 5:46
R. Musgrave
Fort Morgan
Wiggins Invintational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:10
C. Coon
Coal Ridge
Eagle Valley Varsity Invite 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/08
L
F 0-0 5:38
C. Burpo
Eagle Valley
Eagle Valley Varsity Invite 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024