Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reese stahlbaum
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Johnston
Johnston
Johnston JV
Johnston1
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
DEC 3-2
J. Paskach
Dowling Catholic
Johnston @ Dowling Catholic
Round 1
170
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Blaser
Ankeny
Fort Dodge JV
Round 3
170
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:10
S. Linn
Johnston
Fort Dodge JV
Round 2
170
01/30
W
DEC 6-5
D. Velez
Southeast Polk
Fort Dodge JV
Round 1
170
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:40
M. Rivera
Storm Lake
Kuemper Catholic Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:44
W. Veatch
Missouri Valley
Kuemper Catholic Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
01/16
W
DEC 10-4
M. Petersen
Audubon
Kuemper Catholic Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
S. Mauss
Grinnell
Allie Morrison Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:49
B. Schott
English Valleys
2015 EV JV Invitational
Round 6
170A
12/19
W
DEC 5-3
K. Kriegel
H-L-V
2015 EV JV Invitational
Round 4
170A
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
R. Heilskov
Ankeny Centennial
Johnston @ Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
182
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Hansen
---
Mason City @ Johnston
Round 1
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:28
J. Hansen
Dowling Catholic
CIML West JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:58
C. Toland
WDM Valley
CIML West JV Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:13
C. Lang
Dowling Catholic
CIML West JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:03
T. Smith
Audubon
Kuemper Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/17
W
F 9-1 1:42
J. Rotert
Kuemper Catholic
Kuemper Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/17
W
F 2-0 2:23
B. Horsey
Storm Lake
Kuemper Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:22
T. Brooks
Guthrie Center
Kuemper Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:08
N. Haynes
---
Kuemper Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/20
L
F 4-0 0:50
Z. Axmear
English Valleys
2014 English Valleys Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:17
A. Coffman
English Valleys
2014 English Valleys Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Schafbuch
HLV
2014 English Valleys Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. Sandoval
---
2014 English Valleys Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Endsley
Cedar Rapids Jefferson JV
2014 English Valleys Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:29
S. Hilbert
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny Centennial @ Johnston
Round 1
152
12/12
W
DEC 9-6
G. Pavlik
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny Centennial @ Johnston
Round 1
152
12/05
W
F 7-3 2:43
G. Babcock
Southeast Polk
Johnston @ Southeast Polk
Round 1
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:27
D. Treiber
OA-BCIG
Johnston @ OA-BCIG
Round 1
132
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Koethe
Valley , West Des Moines
Johnston @ Valley , West Des Moines
Round 1
132
01/17
L
F 5-0 2:26
M. Stuart
---
Urbandale @ Johnston
Round 1
132
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:35
Z. Johnston
---
Johnston @ Norwalk
Round 1
132
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:36
Z. Underhill
East Marshall
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:35
Z. Johnston
---
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
01/11
W
DEC 8-3
D. Kies
Grinnell
Allie Morrison Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/22
W
F 5-0 1:37
K. Travis
Harlan
Waukee Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:28
L. Kelley
Urbandale
Waukee
Champ. Round 1
---
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:23
J. Jones
Thomas Jefferson
Newton Cardinal Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
132
12/07
W
DEC 5-2
B. Smith
---
Newton Cardinal Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
132
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:18
D. Hanson
Sioux City North
Newton Cardinal Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
132
12/07
W
MD 10-0
R. Spaur
Knoxville
Newton Cardinal Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
132
12/06
L
F 15-5 1:28
K. Shaw
Southeast Polk
Johnston @ Southeast Polk
Round 1
132
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 0-0 5:17
T. Kain
Johnston2
CIML Western J.V. Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:12
R. Sehgal
Valley2
CIML Western J.V. Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/29
L
F 0-0 3:03
C. Murray
---
CIML Western J.V. Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:32
C. Williams
Des Moines North-Hoover
Johnston @ Des Moines North-Hoover
Round 1
120
12/08
W
DEF 0-0
A. Pauley
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines East
Champ. Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:55
S. Gill
Sioux City North
Cardinal Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
12/01
L
F 7-0 2:19
R. Schultz
Thomas Jefferson
Cardinal Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
12/01
L
F 6-2 1:42
J. Gioffredi
Indianola
Cardinal Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:12
S. Cunningham
Knoxville
Cardinal Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
11/30
L
F 0-0 1:30
A. Meyer
Southeast Polk
Southeast Polk @ Johnston
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024