Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Covarrubias
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dundee Highlanders
Westfield Community School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 0-0 1:25
A. Castellanos
Algonquin Middle School
D300 Middle School Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
185
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:11
C. Chaidez
Dundee Middle School
D300 Middle School Championship
Round 2: Varsity and Round Robin
185
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:54
C. Paduch
Scorpian Wrestling Club
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
173-187
01/21
L
F 7-0 1:30
H. Garcia
Reed Custer
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
173-187
01/21
L
DEC 5-0
A. Schaffer
Izzy Style
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
173-187
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:24
E. Schwartzlose
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
180
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
E. Schwartzlose
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
180
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 11-3 1:46
A. VanDerMolen
St. Charles Wrestling Club
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
154-170
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:44
L. Rankovic
Naperville WC
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
154-170
01/29
W
F 2-1 1:16
C. Goade
St. Charles Wrestling Club
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
154-170
01/22
W
F 6-2 2:15
A. Chandler
Dundee Highlanders
Ezra Hill Jr. Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
140-151
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:24
K. Kelly
LP Crunching Cavs
Ezra Hill Jr. Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
140-151
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022