Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jay Hammarsten
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
PINnacle
PINnacle Wrestling
Pinnacle
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Stillwater Area Wrestling
Stllwater Area Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
F 4-1 1:44
B. Berg
Frontier Wrestling Club
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Third Place
119
03/17
W
F 2-5 3:15
P. Havemeier
No Nonsense Wrestling
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 6
119
03/17
L
F 0-2 2:46
K. Gansen
Minnesota
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 5
119
02/03
L
DEC 9-7 SV
G. Baumann
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Finals
119
02/03
L
TF 17-2 4:15
K. Long
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 4
119
02/03
L
DEC 4-3
N. Doyle
Askren Wrestling Academy
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 2
119
02/03
L
MD 10-0
M. Torrez
Daniel Cormier Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 1
119
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
A. Tritz
Wisconsin Rapids
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/03
W
Replay
TF 18-1 3:28
S. Cartwright
RT Elite
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/03
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:55
A. Carey
Immortal Athletics
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/03
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:26
H. Devers
Humboldt Wildcats
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
M FOR 0-0
E. Czepa
New Prague
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
102
01/21
L
Replay
MD 11-0
E. Zeitler
Gillett/Suring
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
102
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
B. Heitritter
Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
01/21
W
Replay
MD 10-2
D. Steinbach
Crass Trained
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
102
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
K. Lee
Legends of Gold
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
01/21
W
Replay
MD 17-4
E. Czepa
New Prague
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
102
12/04
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:33
D. Steinbach
Crass Trained
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
102
12/04
W
Replay
F 9-0 4:21
S. Cartwright
RT Elite
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
102
12/04
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
I. Foster
Aviators
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
12/04
W
F 10-0 3:47
G. Peta
Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
Yellowjacket Nationals 2022 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
11/18
L
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Chancellor
Salina Wrestling Club
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #2
100 lbs
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
D. Dennis
---
2022 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 16
100 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
K. Davis
Pinnacle
RMN Events - Monster Match
3rd Place
106 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
L. Bowden
Black Fox Wr Ac
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
11/05
L
DEC 1-0
J. Burdick
Carbon
RMN Events - Monster Match
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
J. Kisamore
Mayhem
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
11/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:50
G. Jones
Team Montana
RMN Events - Monster Match
Round of 16
106 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Surrette
Pinnacle
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
90 lbs
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
H. Jacobs
Scots WC
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
90 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
C. Martin
Vinita Kids Wrestling
2021 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
90 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
L. Kelly
Colorado Top Team
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
75 lbs
01/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
R. Fipps
---
2020 Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
75 lbs
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:49
E. Tibbs
X-Factor Elite
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
12/14
L
DEC 7-0
G. Kirk
STMA
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
11/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
C. McGee
Jr. Spartans Wrestling
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
3rd Place
75 lbs
11/16
W
F 1-4 2:38
M. Hoehn
---
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi-Semis
75 lbs
11/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Miller
Rockwall Youth WC
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 4
75 lbs
11/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
K. Hicks
Blue T Panthers
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 8 #2
75 lbs
11/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Kelly
Colorado Top Team
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Quarter-Finals
75 lbs
11/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Sisemore
Team Tulsa
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 16
75 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024