Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Patrick McCarthy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Argonaut
Carrboro
North Carolina
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-2
C. Puisis
---
Sac-Joaquin Section Division V
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/17
W
F 0-0
O. Hritonenko
Capital Christian
Sac-Joaquin Section Division V
1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/17
L
F 0-0
I. Gale
Marysville
Sac-Joaquin Section Division V
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/29
L
F 3-7 3:26
A. Martinez
Mater Dei
The Bash: 21st Don Olson Memorial
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
170
12/29
L
TF 19-1 3:18
N. Arellano
Downey
The Bash: 21st Don Olson Memorial
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/23
L
DEC 9-6
C. Lavanhouse
Jordan
Tiger Holiday Classic 2014
4th Wrestleback
170
12/23
L
DEC 6-1
M. Keyes
J H Rose
Tiger Holiday Classic 2014
Quarters
170
12/22
W
F 0-0 2:51
C. Hebert
Franklin County
Tiger Holiday Classic 2014
Round 2 Champ. Side
170
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:55
A. Yancey
George Wythe
Tiger Holiday Classic 2014
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
11/22
L
F 0-0 4:42
L. Williams
Mallard Creek
Union Pines Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
11/22
W
F 0-0 2:06
S. Wilson
Holly Springs
Union Pines Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
11/22
L
F 0-0 0:48
J. Weinstein
---
Union Pines Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
11/22
W
F 0-0 0:43
J. Lennon
Union Pines
Union Pines Invitational
---
170
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
TF 17-1
T. Ruff
Leesville Road
Leesville Road @ Carrboro
Round 1
160
01/09
L
TF 17-2
G. Watkins
Cummings
Carrboro @ Cummings
Round 1
160
01/03
L
F 0-0 2:10
M. Queen
Northwood
Carrboro @ Northwood
Round 1
160
01/03
L
F 0-0 2:30
J. MATTHEWSON
Chatham Central
Chatham Central @ Carrboro
Round 1
160
12/27
L
F 4-0 3:43
D. Amram
Chattahoocee (GA)
Tiger Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback
160
12/27
W
DEC 10-8
M. Cusatis
Cedar Ridge
Tiger Holiday Classic
3rd Wrestleback
160
12/27
L
DEC 9-4
J. Mathewson
Chatham Central
Tiger Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ. Side
160
12/14
W
MD 9-0
B. Bethers
Panther Creek
Bull Durham Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/14
L
DEC 15-9
J. Prather
Ravenscroft
Bull Durham Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/14
W
DEC 9-5
M. Cobb
Jordan
Bull Durham Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/14
W
F 7-2 4:14
K. SMITH
Seventy First
Bull Durham Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:30
F. LaDew
Bishop McGuiness
Bull Durham Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/13
L
F 0-0 3:39
D. Weeks
Jordan Matthews
Carrboro @ Jordan Matthews
Round 1
160
12/08
L
F 0-0 4:36
J. Renuart
South Granville
South Granville @ Carrboro
Round 1
160
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
L
F 0-0 1:00
M. Odell
Connecticut
East Coast Duals- Greco
Round 2 10:00 am
160
06/09
L
TF 6-0
G. Ruderman
---
East Coast Duals- Greco
Consi 9th
160
06/09
L
F 0-0 0:40
G. Kleinsmith
---
East Coast Duals- Greco
Round 3 11:30 am
170
06/09
W
F 0-0 2:00
D. Smith
Pennsylvania (RED)
East Coast Duals- Greco
Round 4 1:00 pm
170
06/09
L
TF 6-0
D. Gray
Maryland (BLACK)
East Coast Duals- Greco
Round 1 8:30 am
160
06/08
L
TF 6-0
W. Fowler
---
East Coast Duals Freestyle
Round 5 2:30 pm
170
06/08
L
TF 6-0
A. Mattioni
Delaware
East Coast Duals Freestyle
Round 1 8:30 am
170
06/08
L
F 0-0 0:49
M. Kowalski
Pennsylvania (RED)
East Coast Duals Freestyle
Consi 11th
170
06/08
L
F 0-0 0:48
N. Banks
Pennsylvania (BLUE)
East Coast Duals Freestyle
Round 2 10:00 am
170
06/08
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. D`Agostino
---
East Coast Duals Freestyle
Round 3 11:30 am
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020