Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Anderly
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Mound Westonka
Mound Westonka - Holy Family
Mound-Westonka
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Calfas
Rocori
Section 6AAA Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
01/09
W
DEC 8-3
R. Pierson
Hibbing
Hibbing Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/09
L
DEC 8-5
N. Graeve
Chisago Lakes
Hibbing Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/09
L
F 6-9 5:42
D. Zimmer
---
Hibbing Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
R. Modich
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
Hibbing Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
12/20
L
DEC 5-3
T. Ito
Moundsview
All Force Minnesota Christmas Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/20
L
F 0-0 0:56
M. Hall
---
All Force Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/19
W
DEC 9-4
D. Tapia
Centennial
All Force Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
12/06
W
MD 15-4
C. Kollie
Champlin Park
Don Meyers Fridley Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:50
O. Ramirez
Hopkins
Don Meyers Fridley Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
12/06
L
F 0-0 3:30
S. Hajas
Delano
Don Meyers Fridley Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:55
D. Yang
North St Paul
Don Meyers Fridley Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
11/29
W
F 0-0 2:55
R. Pierson
Hibbing
Turkey Burn Invite
Finals (8 Man)
182
11/29
W
F 0-0 1:12
T. Epps
Northfield
Turkey Burn Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
11/29
L
DEC 5-4
C. Derosier
Brainerd
Turkey Burn Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
MD 8-0
B. Striggow
Orono
Wright County Conference Tournament 2014
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/01
W
DEC 4-0
M. Soderberg
Delano
Wright County Conference Tournament 2014
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/31
L
F 8-0 2:49
L. Eckhoff
New London - Spicer
Wright County Conference Tournament 2014
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/31
L
DEC 2-1
L. Foote
Minnetonka
Mound Westonka @ Minnetonka
Round 1
152
01/11
W
DEC 9-4
M. Placide
Minneapolis Washburn
Minnetonka Individual Tournament
Round 3
160
01/11
L
DEC 5-4
C. Mena
Henry Sibley
Minnetonka Individual Tournament
Round 1
160
01/03
L
F 5-0 0:46
T. Handley
Centennial
Hibbing Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/03
L
F 7-0 3:04
J. Praman
Princton
Hibbing Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
160
01/03
L
F 8-1 2:59
M. Sontag
Chisago Lakes
Hibbing Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
01/03
W
F 5-0 3:49
H. Thome
Virginia
Hibbing Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
12/20
W
F 3-3 5:17
S. Streachek
Delano
Mound Westonka @ Delano
Round 1
160
12/13
L
F 4-1 2:13
J. Hatlestad
New London - spicer wildcats
New London - spicer wildcats @ Mound Westonka
Round 1
160
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:09
C. Rask
Annandale / Maple Lake
Annandale / Maple Lake @ Mound Westonka
Round 1
160
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
DEC 6-2
D. Ballek
Hibbing
Hibbing Duals JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:21
C. Kanowitz
Centennial
Hibbing Duals JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/05
W
MD 16-3
K. Merry
Chisago Lakes
Hibbing Duals JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/05
W
DEC 5-4
C. Johnson
Mound Westonka
Hibbing Duals JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:58
T. Gundy
Centennial
Hibbing Duals JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/14
L
DEC 13-8
B. Tiffany
New London-Spicer
Mound-Westonka @ New London-Spicer
Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020