Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elias Roberts
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 8-6
J. Arena
Keefe Tech
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
5th Place
132 lbs
02/10
L
F 9-0 5:39
R. Lyrio
Ashland
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
02/10
W
F 12-4 3:49
P. Tim
Pathfinder
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 4
132 lbs
02/10
W
F 3-0 2:34
B. Parcy
Quabbin
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 9-2
E. Harris
Marlborough
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
02/05
W
F 1:27
V. Ithier
Athol
Mahar @ Athol
Dual
132 lbs
02/03
L
F 11-2 2:45
C. Lupiani
Mount Everett
Mahar @ Mount Everett
Dual
132 lbs
02/03
W
F 2:58
J. Rahilly
Smith Voc
Smith Voc @ Mahar
Dual
132 lbs
01/30
W
F 3:17
P. Tim
Pathfinder
Pathfinder @ Mahar
Dual
132 lbs
01/25
W
F 3:17
W. Finch
Frontier
Mahar @ Frontier
Dual
132 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:46
N. Nichols
Watertown
Mahar @ Watertown
Dual
132 lbs
01/20
L
F WBF
J. Figueroa-Mercado
Gloucester
Mahar @ Gloucester
Dual
132 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:55
Q. Speek
Granby
Mahar @ Granby
Dual
132 lbs
01/13
W
F 5:30
M. LeMay
Duggan
Duggan @ Mahar
Dual
132 lbs
01/13
W
F 1:24
W. Drew
South Hadley
South Hadley @ Mahar
Dual
132 lbs
01/13
W
F 1:20
N. Wendling
King Philip
Mahar @ King Philip
Dual
132 lbs
01/09
W
F 1:22
J. Rahilly
Smith Voc
Smith Voc @ Mahar
Dual
132 lbs
01/09
W
F 1:39
M. Marigliano
Franklin County
Franklin County @ Mahar
Dual
132 lbs
01/06
W
F :47
K. Verdugo
Chicopee
Mahar @ Chicopee
Dual
132 lbs
01/06
W
F 1:00
S. Jamieson
Quabbin
Mahar @ Quabbin
Dual
132 lbs
01/06
W
F pin 3
M. Dowd
Tri-County
Mahar @ Tri-County
Dual
132 lbs
01/03
W
F 1:09
G. Forrest
Worcester Tech
Worcester Tech @ Mahar
Dual
132 lbs
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:53
R. Chapman
Putnam
2023 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
12/28
L
DEC 12-8
M. Andino
Enfield
2023 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
12/28
W
F 7-2 2:29
J. Petschke
Southwick Regional
2023 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/28
W
F :59
W. Drew
South Hadley
South Hadley @ Mahar
Dual
132 lbs
12/21
W
F 1:22
J. Garrafa
Duggan
Duggan @ Mahar
Dual
132 lbs
12/16
L
MD 14-6
C. Cournoyer
Longmeadow
Mahar @ Longmeadow
Dual
132 lbs
12/16
W
F :32
M. Heden
Chicopee
Chicopee @ Mahar
Dual
132 lbs
12/16
W
F :47
L. Cocka
Worcester Tech
Worcester Tech @ Mahar
Dual
132 lbs
12/16
L
F 1:02
R. Chapman
Putnam
Putnam @ Mahar
Dual
132 lbs
12/14
W
F 3:19
J. Petschke
Southwick
Southwick @ Mahar
Dual
132 lbs
12/09
L
F 5-0 2:20
W. Dews
Taconic
2023 Bears Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
132 lbs
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:56
M. Marigliano
Franklin County
2023 Bears Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
132 lbs
12/09
L
F 15-2 3:23
J. Paulino
Montachusett
2023 Bears Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
12/09
W
F 5-2 2:53
M. Mariano
Natick B
2023 Bears Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 5-4
M. Ferrero
East Longmeadow
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/11
W
F 4-0 3:07
J. Arena
Keefe Tech
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:31
R. Nero
Longmeadow
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/11
W
F 8-4 4:00
J. Lima
Ludlow
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/04
L
F 5-4 4:28
Z. Alamed
---
Mahar @ Franklin County
Dual
126 lbs
02/04
L
F 1:06
J. Pardo
Norton
D3 State Duals
---
120 lbs
02/04
L
F 1st
B. Barrasso
Tewksbury
Mahar @ Tewksbury
Dual
120 lbs
02/04
L
F 1:06
J. Pardo
Norton
MA D3 Duals
Dual
120 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:20
P. Lang
Wayland
Wayland @ Mahar
Dual
120 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:52
B. Fabbri
Wakefield
Wakefield @ Mahar
Dual
120 lbs
01/14
L
F 4:34
L. Wells
King Philip
King Philip @ Mahar
Dual
120 lbs
01/11
W
F 1-2 5:01
Z. Alamed
Franklin County
Mahar @ Franklin County
Dual
126 lbs
01/07
L
F :17
A. Weeman
Tri-County
Mahar @ Tri-County
Dual
120 lbs
01/07
L
F 1:30
A. Vickers
Northbridge
Northbridge @ Mahar
Dual
120 lbs
01/07
W
F 1:07
T. Fraser
Walpole
Walpole @ Mahar
Dual
120 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:34
A. Masaitis
Athol
Athol @ Mahar
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
L
F 8-2 3:47
X. Thorington
Putnam
2022 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/30
W
F 14-4 2:27
L. Luis
South Hadley
2022 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
12/30
L
DEC 10-8
L. Despard
Agawam
2022 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-4 2:23
N. Benson
Granby
2022 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-4 2:00
C. Giang
West Springfield
2022 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/14
W
F 5:02
J. Petschke
Southwick
Mahar @ Southwick
Dual
120 lbs
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Kinne
Monument Mountain
2022 Bears Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
12/10
W
F 5-0 2:20
A. Masaitis
---
2022 Bears Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/10
L
F 8-0 5:23
S. Lyle
Monty Tech B
2022 Bears Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 8-0 1:33
B. Mikhail
Holliston
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
5th Place
113 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:37
R. Gomes
Ludlow
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Parslow
Tri-County
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 4
113 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:26
Y. Leskiv
Canton
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/05
L
F 1:00
W. Dews
---
Taconic @ Mahar
Dual
113 lbs
02/05
L
F :37
M. Manning
Mount Everett
Mount Everett @ Mahar
Dual
113 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 11-5
D. Dignard
Monument Mountain
Monument Mountain @ Mahar
Dual
120 lbs
02/03
L
MD 14-4
I. Paciorek
Frontier
Frontier @ Mahar
Dual
113 lbs
01/28
L
F 0:49
M. Keenan
Wayland
Mahar @ Wayland
Dual
113 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:49
G. Bayers
Wakefield
Mahar @ Wakefield
Dual
113 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
N. Benson
Granby
Granby @ Mahar Regional
Dual
113 lbs
01/22
W
F :40
R. Cignarella
South Shore
South Shore @ Mahar
Dual
113 lbs
01/12
W
DEC 6:00
A. Masaitis
---
Mahar @ Athol
Dual
120 lbs
01/08
W
F 4-2
N. Santiago
Chicopee
Chicopee @ Mahar
Dual
113 lbs
01/08
W
F 2-0
A. Rodriguez
Springfield International Charter School
Springfield International Charter School @ Mahar
Dual
113 lbs
01/08
L
F 0-2
R. Nero
Longmeadow
Longmeadow @ Mahar
Dual
113 lbs
12/28
L
F 1:43
A. Petschke
Southwick
Southwick @ Mahar
Dual
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024