Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abram Strawn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 10-0 2:23
I. Swanson
Pleasant Valley
Iowa City West Lepic Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
01/07
L
MD 16-2
H. Smith
Pella
Pella vs Norwalk
Champ. Round 1
160
12/18
W
F 2-2 1:24
D. Hilson
Des Moines East
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Finals (8 Man)
Bracket 27
12/17
W
F 4-1 2:12
S. Peterson
---
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 27
12/17
W
F 2-2 0:26
I. Hyde
Des Moines Roosevelt
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 27
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 7-7 2:27
A. Fickbohm
Perry
DCG JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 23
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. Herbst-Larkin
Dallas Center-Grimes
DCG JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 23
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:36
D. Clatt
Indianola
DCG JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 23
01/29
L
F 4-0 3:27
J. Hale
Indianola
Indianola @ Norwalk
Round 1
152
01/23
W
F 0-0
P. Elliott
Ballard
Dowling Catholic JV Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:07
S. Biever
Ames
Dowling Catholic JV Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
01/23
L
F 8-0 2:46
T. Dirkx
Carroll
Indianola JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 16
01/23
W
F 2-2 1:42
S. Collins
---
Indianola JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 16
01/22
W
F 2-2 1:57
B. Hageman
Indianola
Indianola JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 16
01/22
L
F 10-2
C. Richard
Dowling Catholic
Norwalk @ Dowling Catholic
Round 1
152
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
N. Stanley
Pella
Norwalk @ Pella
Round 1
152
01/08
L
F 11-2 2:20
G. Norton
Pella
Norwalk @ Pella
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. Meeth
Oskaloosa
Bob Sharp JV and Girls Invitational
Third
Bracket 7
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. James
Mason City
Bob Sharp JV and Girls Invitational
Second
Bracket 7
01/20
L
MD 11-0
T. Kildow
Ankeny
Bob Sharp JV and Girls Invitational
First
Bracket 7
01/17
L
F 6-4 3:46
J. Holm
ADM
Norwalk @ ADM
Round 1
132
12/21
L
DEC 6-2
C. Roberts
Des Moines East
Indianola JV Worlds 2019
Finals (8 Man)
Bracket 15
12/20
L
DEC 6-3
P. Rowe
Bondurant-Farrar
Indianola JV Worlds 2019
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 15
12/20
W
F 4-2 1:02
T. Andrew
Valley, West Des Moines
Indianola JV Worlds 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 15
12/18
L
F 4-4 1:46
D. Kirtley
Ballard
Ballard @ Norwalk
Round 1
132
12/14
L
DEC 9-6
S. LaGard
Waukee
Saydel Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
131-132
12/14
L
DEC 8-2
C. Rhoads
Winterset
Saydel Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
131-132
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:36
G. Bond
Dallas Center-Grimes
Saydel Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
131-132
12/13
W
F 11-2 3:11
T. Meeth
Oskaloosa
Osky/Norwalk/Winterset
Champ. Round 1
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
J. Powers
Bondurant Wrestling Club
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket 73
12/03
L
DEC 8-1
N. Adams
Norwalk youth wrestling club
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket 73
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:29
L. Sparks
Bondurant Wrestling Club
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 2 (5 Man)
Bracket 73
12/03
W
F 3-2 3:01
C. Streasick
VALLEY TIGER WRESTLING CLUB
Bondurant Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket 73
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024