Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Jaski
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Alber Athletics
Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
IL
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
F 6-0 1:08
K. Richardson
Lincoln Way Wrestling Club
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-98
04/07
W
TF 12-2 0:51
K. Barber
Dixon Reagan
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-98
04/07
L
TF 12-2 2:37
M. Blanke
Barrington Broncos WC
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-98
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
J. Hanson
NWO
THE Midwest Classic 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
90
01/07
W
F 11-0 2:43
A. Ambre
Batavia Wrestling Club
THE Midwest Classic 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
90
01/07
L
F 4-1 0:36
J. Washington
Harvey Twisters WC
THE Midwest Classic 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
90
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
E. Pearson
Frankfort Wildcats Wrestling
THE Midwest Classic 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
90
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:27
S. Hawkins
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Yo
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
86-91
12/10
W
TF 15-0 4:28
I. Stringini
The LAW
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
86-91
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:05
M. Shomaker
Dixon Wrestling Club
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
86-91
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
M. Chandler
Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Placement
83-88
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
D. Rea
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
Midwest Nationals
Consi. Semi`s
83-88
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
M. Rabczak
Alber Athletics
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
83-88
07/01
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:41
B. Rousseve-Ross
Englewood Live Wire
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
83-88
07/01
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:00
E. Garretson
Yorkville Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
83-88
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Wix
Lil Coalers
2023 Grinch Grappler
Final Round
83-85
01/29
L
F 4-4 3:49
M. Olszta
LWWC
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 2
83-85
01/29
W
F 7-0 0:46
A. Moran
Frankfort Wildcats Wrestling
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 1
83-85
01/08
L
MD 10-1
C. Saldana
Toss Em Up
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
79-82
01/08
W
F 6-1 1:51
Z. Rosas
Team El1te Wrestling
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
79-82
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:17
E. Killoran
Vittum Cats
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
79-82
01/07
L
DEC 3-0
C. Strezo
Lincoln-Way Wrestling Club
THE Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
84
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:15
N. Ortiz
Tinley Park Bulldogs WC
THE Midwest Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
84
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Dargatz
SD
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
82
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
K. Lopez
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
82
10/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:32
S. Dagel
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
82
10/29
W
Replay
MD 15-2
L. Pochinski
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
82
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024