Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jamison Burgess
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dysart
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 0-0
A. Noyes
Kingman
Kingman High School
Round 1
138
02/06
L
DEC 4-2
M. Mazon
Lee Williams HS
Kingman High School
Round 1
138
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:47
T. Zito
Prescott
DEMON DUALS #2
Round 1
144
01/24
W
F 4-0 0:54
E. Riojas
Agua Fria
Dysart & Deer Valley @ Agua Fria
Round 1
144
01/24
L
TF 17-2
R. Olson
Deer Valley
Dysart & Deer Valley @ Agua Fria
Round 1
144
01/18
L
F 2-0 2:00
G. Osuna
Mohave
Kingman High School
Round 1
138
12/13
L
DEF 10-3
P. Martinez
Estrella Foothills
DEMON DUALS #2
Round 1
144
12/06
L
F 0-0
J. Espinoza
Yuma
DEMON DUALS #1
Round 1
144
11/29
L
TF 15-0 4:34
J. Galaviz
Agua Fria
Cobra Duals #1
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Marshall
Carolina Reapers
SCYWA State Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
132
03/04
L
F 4-0 2:59
J. Jr
Unafilliated
SCYWA State Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
132
03/04
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:42
Z. Weber
Soda City Wrestling Club
SCYWA State Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 0-0
M. Rowe
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville (H.S.) @ Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
Round 1
132
01/29
W
F 18-5 2:45
A. Brooks
Jerseyville (Jersey)
Jerseyville (Jersey) @ Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:59
R. Aguilar
Poston Butte
Eagle Invitational AIA
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 0-0 3:38
J. Webb
Valley Vista
Eagle Invitational AIA
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/26
L
MD 11-0
P. Panagapoulos
Lee Williams HS
Kingman Multi, Senior Night
Round 1
126
01/18
L
F 0-0 5:32
P. Panagapoulos
Lee Williams HS
Kingman Multi, Senior Night
Round 1
120
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:43
J. Johnson
Cahokia (H.S.)
Cahokia (H.S.) @ Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)
Round 1
132
12/02
L
MD 13-4
A. Tobon
Northwest Christian HS
2022 Wickenburg Wrangler Duals
---
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:58
T. Flynn
Fountain Hills
2022 Wickenburg Wrangler Duals
---
132
12/02
L
F 3-12 1:29
Q. McMullen
Youngker HS
2022 Wickenburg Wrangler Duals
---
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024