Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vanessa Conklin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Springfield
Springfield High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:07
A. Whitney
South Salem
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 3 - Cons. (64 Man)
135
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:16
H. Reynolds
Vernonia
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 1 - Champ. (64 Man)
135
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:44
S. Jaramillo
Thurston
Lady Falcons Invite
Round 3
134-141
01/20
W
F 9-6 4:44
C. Williams
Junction City
Lady Falcons Invite
Round 2
134-141
01/19
L
F 4-0 1:00
I. Diffin
Elmira
Lady Falcons Invite
Round 1
134-141
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:46
M. Eakin
Estacada
Oregon Classic HS Women`s Tournamnt 2018
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
135A
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:43
C. Burton
Crater
Oregon Classic HS Women`s Tournamnt 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135A
01/13
W
F 6-2 2:09
A. Morse
Hillsboro High School
Oregon Classic HS Women`s Tournamnt 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
135A
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:40
J. Thorton
Sheldon
King of the Hill
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:00
C. Day
---
King of the Hill
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
L. Graham
Hanford
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 4
129
01/30
L
F 4-0 1:43
G. Miller
Hood River Valley
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 2
129
01/30
L
F 9-5 5:18
B. Najera
---
Elmira @ Hood River Valley
Round 1
132
01/08
L
F 2-2 2:09
S. Vanderhoff
Liberty
Elmira Girls Tourney
Champ. Round 2
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024