Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Nunn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
WYLIE
Wylie
Wylie Hs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 10-1
R. Waigand
Allen
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Challenge
126
02/15
W
DEC 7-2
D. Potts
Rockwall Heath
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Finals
126
02/15
L
DEC 5-1
H. Males
---
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
126
02/15
W
MD 12-4
S. Palacios
---
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
126
02/14
W
MD 14-3
R. Strackbein
---
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
126
02/14
L
MD 20-7
C. Camden
---
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
126
02/14
W
F 9-2 3:39
J. Moreno
Round Rock McNeil
2020 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/06
L
F 5-0 1:57
R. Waigand
Allen
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Placements
126
02/06
W
TF 17-2 2:19
B. McAlister
---
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Semi-Finals and WB2
126
02/06
W
F 11-0 2:27
K. McDowell
McKinney Boyd
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
01/25
L
DEC 7-1
C. Bennett
---
10th Annual Coyote Classic: Boys
Boys Finals
126
01/25
W
F 7-4 5:59
J. Machado
Lancaster
10th Annual Coyote Classic: Boys
RD 4: Semis & Conso Quarters
126
01/25
W
F 9-1 2:28
A. Yakoob
Arlington Seguin
10th Annual Coyote Classic: Boys
RD 2: Quarters 1WB
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:14
T. Offel
Lake Travis
10th Annual Coyote Classic: Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/18
L
DEC 9-4
S. Kilian
San Antonio Johnson
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Champ Finals
126
01/18
W
F 2-0 5:15
D. Potts
Rockwall-Heath
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Semis and Consi Quarter
126
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:49
B. Gibbs
Plainview
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Quarter Finals
126
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:34
Z. Sneed
South Grand Prairie
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/11
W
MD 8-0
C. Freeman
---
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
1st/2nd place
126
01/11
W
MD 10-2
J. Machado
Lancaster
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 8 Semis and Cons Quarters
126
01/10
W
F 7-0 3:26
E. Dilleshaw
Burleson Centennial
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 6 Quarters and 5th cons(64)
126
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
E. Carroll
Plano
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 4 Champ (64/32/16) & WB (64/32)
126
01/10
W
MD 21-8
M. Beal
Hurst Bell
2020 Trojan Classic Varsity Boys
Round 2 Champ 1cons rd 1(64) champ rd 1 (32)
126
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
P. Corless
Northwest Eaton
Grapevine Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
01/03
W
F 5-0 0:51
B. Bondy
Frisco Liberty
Grapevine Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/03
W
MD 13-5
C. Wilson
Cabot
Grapevine Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
126
01/03
L
F 15-5 3:33
D. Whitted
Arlington Martin
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Bondy
Frisco Liberty
Grapevine Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
126
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
Z. Sneed
South Grand Prairie
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/03
W
F 10-0 2:57
J. Snider
Keller
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/21
W
MD 11-2
S. Pallacios
Richardson Lake Highlands
Wylie Invitational - Boys
Medals
126
12/21
W
TF 15-0 4:05
J. Lacy
Lewisville
Wylie Invitational - Boys
Semi-Finals
126
12/21
W
F 10-2 3:40
C. Womack
Princeton
Wylie Invitational - Boys
Round 2
126
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
R. Winters
Dallas Highland Park
Raider Invitational
Medals
126
12/14
W
F 4-0 0:28
D. Puckett
Dallas Highland Park
Raider Invitational
Cons Semi
126
12/14
L
DEC 8-6 SV
Z. Anderson
---
Raider Invitational
Semi-Finals and Cons Quarters
126
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
L. Rock
Trinity Christian Academy
Raider Invitational
Round 2
126
12/07
W
TF 16-1 4:24
B. Green
Comal Canyon
2019 Rumble at the Rock
Medals Rounds
126
12/07
W
DEC 7-4
Z. Anderson
Rockwall Heath
2019 Rumble at the Rock
Cons Semis
126
12/07
W
DEC 8-2
R. Villa
Bishop Lynch
2019 Rumble at the Rock
Champ semis and cons
126
12/07
W
DEC 5-3
L. Ferguson
North Desoto
2019 Rumble at the Rock
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/07
L
F 16-6 2:55
D. Whitted
Arlington Martin
2019 Rumble at the Rock
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 10-0 4:00
C. Valli
Prosper
2019 Rumble at the Rock
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/06
W
F 0-0
T. Broussard
Cy Fair
2019 Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
11/23
W
MD 14-2
S. Palacios
---
Wylie @ Richardson Lake Highlands
Round 1
126
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:12
D. Alvarado
Plano
Wylie @ Plano
Round 1
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 13-3
T. Cash
Plano West
2019 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
126
02/15
L
DEC 4-2
J. Hunter
---
2019 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/07
W
F 10-3 4:46
H. Hecker
Plano East
UIL Boys District 6-6A
True 4th
126
02/07
L
DEC 5-2
T. Cash
Plano West
UIL Boys District 6-6A
3rd
126
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:06
E. Carroll
---
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Consi Semis
126
02/07
L
F 10-1 1:36
N. Yeamans
---
UIL Boys District 6-6A
Semis and WB3
126
01/19
L
DEC 7-6
E. Hutcherson
Grapevine Hs
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Cons Semi
126
01/19
W
MD 12-4
K. Esquivel
Arlington
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Semis and Consi Quarter
126
01/19
W
DEC 4-3
K. Tran
---
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Cons2
126
01/19
L
MD 15-6
A. Cabrera
Richardson Hs
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Quarter Finals
126
01/19
W
F 16-4 5:56
M. Morrow
Vista Ridge
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/12
L
F 6-1 1:32
S. Smith
Liberty Christian School
TCA Invitational
Round 7
126
01/12
W
DEC 8-6
T. Grannen
---
TCA Invitational
Round 3 Mats 1 and 2
126
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Romero
---
2019 Grapevine Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
01/04
L
DEC 8-1
G. Wing
---
2019 Grapevine Duals
Semis (4 Team)
126
01/04
W
F 8-0 3:15
J. Smith
NORTHWEST EATON
2019 Grapevine Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/04
L
DEC 8-6
K. Tran
---
2019 Grapevine Duals
Placement (4 Team)
126
01/04
W
DEC 6-1
J. Perez
Lewisville Flower Mound
2019 Grapevine Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
01/04
L
F 5-0 3:40
E. Hutcherson
Grapevine
2019 Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Henderson
---
2019 Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/01
L
DEC 4-2
E. Hutcherson
Grapevine
2018 Rumble at the Rock
Champ semis and cons
126
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
H. Males
---
2018 Rumble at the Rock
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/01
W
F 12-6 5:39
D. Sellers
---
2018 Rumble at the Rock
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/01
L
F 2-1 2:55
D. Contreras
Cy Fair
2018 Rumble at the Rock
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023