Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Dondlinger
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
Team Name
NMU-OTS
NMU/USOEC
US Marines
USA #2
USMC
USOEC
United States Marine Corps
United States of America
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
DEC 1-0
J. Lorenz
Unattached
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
1st Place
98
04/01
W
TF 8-0 0:45
J. Hernandez
Air Force Wrestling Club
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
Rd 6.1 Semis
98
04/01
W
DEC 5-3
R. Cotton
Loper Wrestling Club
US Senior Last Chance OTT Qualifier
Rd 4.1 Quarterfinals
98
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
DEC 3-1
C. Myers
Army (WCAP)
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 6 Cons 64, 32, 16
GR 85 KG
12/18
W
TF 8-0 0:27
A. Chaon
NMU-OTS
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 5 Cons 64, 32, 16
GR 85 KG
12/18
L
TF 8-0 2:58
J. Clark
Minnesota Storm
2015 Senior Nationals & Trials Qualifier
Rd 3 Championship
GR 85 KG
11/06
L
F 4-0 5:47
D. Miller
---
2015 Bill Farrell International Open
Rd # 8 Cons 3.2
98 KG
11/06
L
DEC 2-0
Y. Kim
Korea
2015 Bill Farrell International Open
Rd #4
98 KG
05/08
W
FOR 0-0
M. Finau
NYAC
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
5th place
GR 85 KG
05/08
L
DEC 6-2
M. Stenberg
NYAC
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Con Semis
GR 85 KG
05/08
W
DEC 2-1
R. Hope
USOTC
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 7 Cons 64,32,16,8
GR 85 KG
05/08
W
DEF 0-0
R. Hall
CSU Pueblo Wrestling RTC
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 6 Cons 64, 32, 16
GR 85 KG
05/08
L
TF 10-0 1:08
J. Holm
Minnesota Storm
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 4 Champ Quarter finals
GR 85 KG
05/08
W
DEC 6-2
E. Hargrave
TumOly Wrestling
2015 Las Vegas/ASICS US Senior Nationals
Rd 3 Championship
GR 85 KG
2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
DEC 1-1
T. Stahl
Marines
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
Rd # 7 Consolation Semifinals
85 KG / 187.4 lbs
12/19
L
DEC 7-4
J. Bauman
Minnesota Storm
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
Rd # 3 Semifinals w/Cons.
85 KG / 187.4 lbs
12/19
W
DEC 2-1
T. Barreiro
team impact
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
Rd # 2 Quarterfinals
85 KG / 187.4 lbs
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 0-1
M. Finau
New York Athletic Club
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
10. Cons. Round 6
GR 96 KG
01/31
W
DEC 0-3
A. Euren
SWE
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
9. Cons. Round 5
GR 96 KG
01/31
L
DEC 1-0
Y. Iskakov
KAZ
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
3. Champ. Round 3
GR 96 KG
01/26
W
DEC 3-0
Y. Yamamoto
Japan
2013 Jack Pinto Cup Greco-Roman Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
96
01/26
L
TF 7-0
A. Ozdiyev
Kazakhstan
2013 Jack Pinto Cup Greco-Roman Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
84
01/26
W
DEC 3-0
Z. Fisnik
Sweden
2013 Jack Pinto Cup Greco-Roman Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
84
01/26
L
DEC 1-0
M. Mizgaitis
Lithuania
2013 Jack Pinto Cup Greco-Roman Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
01/26
L
DEC 2-0
V. Laurinatis
Lithuania
2013 Jack Pinto Cup Greco-Roman Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
96
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
DEC 2-0
J. Wechter
Minnesota Storm
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
1st Place Matches
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
12/15
W
DEC 2-0
P. Carey
TWC/Arizona Wrestling ClubP
Minnesota Storm Holiday Cup
Rd # 3 Semifinals w/Cons.
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
11/10
L
DEC 1-0
Y. Yamamoto
Japan
2012 NYAC Holiday International
3rd Place Matches
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
11/09
W
DEC 0-3
P. Carey
TWC/Arizona Wrestling Club
2012 NYAC Holiday International
Rd # 11 Consolation Semifinals
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
11/09
W
DEC 3-0
C. Fish
Marines
2012 NYAC Holiday International
Rd # 10 Cons 3.4
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
11/09
L
DEC 0-3
M. Finau
NYAC
2012 NYAC Holiday International
Rd # 5 Quarterfinals
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
08/18
L
DEC 1-0
C. Williams
Yes Wrestling
2012 University World Team Trials
Round 2 (Best of 3)
96 KG
08/18
L
DEC 3-0
C. Williams
Yes Wrestling
2012 University World Team Trials
Round 1 (Best of 3)
96 KG
08/18
W
DEC 1-0
M. Finau
NYAC
2012 University World Team Trials
1st Place Matches
96 KG
08/18
W
DEC 2-0
J. Bauman
Minnesota Storm
2012 University World Team Trials
Rd #3 Semis
96 KG
04/01
L
DEC 1-0
C. Hemerson
NYAC/USOEC
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 9.5 Cons Semis
84 KG
04/01
W
DEC 2-0
K. Brown
YES Wrestling
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 8.5
84 KG
04/01
W
DEC 3-0
R. Hope
USOEC
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 7.5
84 KG
04/01
W
DEC 1-0
A. Quitt
Connerys Kitchen
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 6,5
84 KG
04/01
L
DEC 1-0
T. Dantzler
Harvey Twisters
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 4
84 KG
04/01
W
DEC 0-0
J. Kohler
Minnesota Storm
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 2
84 KG
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 5-0
D. Simmons
---
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 6 Cons 64, 32, 16
84 KG
12/17
W
DEC 1-3
C. Duckworth
unattached
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 5 Cons 64, 32, 16
84 KG
12/17
W
DEC 5-0
A. Quitt
unattached
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 4 Cons 64, 32
84 KG
12/17
L
DEC 4-0
J. Fisher
NYAC
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 2 Championship
84 KG
10/29
L
DEC 2-0
B. Provisor
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 7 Cons Prior to Semifinals
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/29
W
F 0-0 1:21
C. Smith
---
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd # 6 Cons w/Champ Quarterfinals
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/29
L
DEC 1-0
C. Myers
---
Sunkist Kids International Open
Rd #4
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/21
W
DEC 0-2
O. Ievtushenko
---
2011 ASICS Univ Greco Nationals
Places
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/21
W
DEC 1-0
R. Hope
USOEC
2011 ASICS Univ Greco Nationals
Round 7 (cons semis)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/21
W
DEC 1-0
D. Simmons
---
2011 ASICS Univ Greco Nationals
Round 6.1 Cons. with Semi`s
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/21
W
DEC 0-0
J. Weakley
USA Wrestling Ohio
2011 ASICS Univ Greco Nationals
Round 5 (cons)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/21
W
DEC 6-0
D. Ravenell
Marines
2011 ASICS Univ Greco Nationals
Round 4.1 Cons with 1/4`s
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/21
L
DEC 7-0
T. Rutt
Badger Wrestling Club
2011 ASICS Univ Greco Nationals
Round 2
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/20
L
NC 0-0
T. Rutt
Badger Wrestling Club
2011 ASICS Univ Greco Nationals
True Seconds
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 1-0
J. Pederson
Marines
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/09
L
DEC 2-0
C. Duckworth
unattached
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R 6.1 WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 2-0
M. Kelly
---
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R5 - WB (32 & 16)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 2-0
A. Jones
Michigan Wrestling Club
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R4.1 - WB (32 & 16)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/08
L
DEC 0-2
J. Pederson
Marines
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
84 KG / 185 lbs
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/23
L
DEC 3-0
C. Hemerson
---
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
Semi Final & Cons
84 KG / 185 lbs
10/23
L
F 0-0 1:58
C. Betts
Minnesota Storm
2010 Sunkist Kids International Open
Quarters
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 2-1
G. KEMPTON
---
ASICS University Nationals Greco
R8 - Quarters & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 2-0
B. Provisor
Sunkist Kids/USOEC
ASICS University Nationals Greco
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 1-0
S. Cressley
Clarion Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals Greco
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/08
L
DEF 0-0
D. Simmons
---
ASICS University Nationals Greco
R12 - Placement
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/08
L
TF 6-0
B. Provisor
Sunkist Kids/USOEC
ASICS University Nationals Greco
R11 - Cons Semis
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/08
L
DEC 4-0
C. Myers
---
ASICS University Nationals Greco
R10 - Semis & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/11
L
DEC 3-0
W. Hoffman
US Air Force
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/11
L
DEC 6-0
Z. Nielsen
Minnesota Storm
University Men`s Greco Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/05
L
DEC 3-0
N. Graham
Bloomsburg
Northeast Senior Greco
Round 7 - WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
84 KG / 185 lbs
04/05
L
DEC 2-1
B. Lapp
Atlas Wrestling Club
Northeast Senior Greco
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
84 KG / 185 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023