Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marcus Chamberlain
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
4A Baker/Powder Valley
Baker
Baker High School
Baker/Powder Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 0-0 1:34
Z. Anderson
Tillamook
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Conso Full Round
4A-126
02/22
L
F 4-1 1:08
J. Miller
Sweet Home
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
4A-126
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:58
M. Gisi
La Grande
OSAA 4A Special District 4
3rd
126
02/10
W
F 14-8 3:53
C. Clack
The Dalles
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Con semis
126
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:10
C. Yancey
Crook County
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Semis
126
02/10
W
F 7-3 2:49
C. Johnston
Ontario
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Quarters & 1st WB
126
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:45
E. Zimmerman
Pendleton
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Round 1
126
02/09
W
NC 0-0
C. Johnston
Ontario
OSAA 4A Special District 4
4th Place Match
126
02/02
L
F 2-6 2:26
O. McLouth
Pendleton
Pendleton Duals
Round 1
126
01/23
L
F 4-1 1:16
T. Parsons
Grant Union
Grant Union @ Baker
Round 1
126
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:38
T. Joyce
Crane
Grant Union Tornament
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
01/19
W
TF 17-0
G. Orszulak
Baker
Grant Union Tornament
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
01/19
W
TF 17-1
I. Sandberg
Baker
Grant Union Tornament
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
01/19
L
F 0-0 1:06
T. Parsons
Grant Union
Grant Union Tornament
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
01/18
W
TF 15-0
P. Lair
La Grande
La Grande @ Baker
Round 1
126
01/12
L
F 4-0 0:56
J. Miller
Sweet Home
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
128
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:07
W. Houston
Caldera
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Finals (8 Team)
128
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Johnston
Ontario
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
128
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Baxter
Cascade
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
128
01/12
W
MD 9-0
J. Goss
Tillamook
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
128
01/06
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:06
T. Clark
Rigby
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32
126
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:43
B. Armitage
Boise
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
126
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
J. Hurley
Lake Stevens
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
126
01/05
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:25
A. Avalos
Walla Walla
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
126
12/29
L
F 2-3 3:13
H. Cardenas
Kennewick
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 6-0 1:45
C. Gray
Cheney
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/29
L
F 10-9 3:57
W. Summers
Richland
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Men
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/01
L
F 2-5 3:10
R. Workman
Nampa Christian
Nampa Christian @ Baker
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Johnston
Ontario
Baker/Powder Valley @ Ontario
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 0-0
O. Farwell
Pendleton
Pendleton @ Baker/Powder Valley
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 0-0
O. Farwell
Pendleton
Pendleton @ Baker/Powder Valley
Round 1
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:54
M. Menchaca
Nyssa
Baker/Powder Valley @ Nyssa
Round 1
120
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
B. Cosens
Blackfoot
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
126
01/06
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:52
D. Jones
Mt. View Oregon
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
126
12/21
W
F 7-0 2:08
E. Villanueva
East Valley (Yakima)
Boys Pendleton Red Lion Invitational
Round 5
126
12/21
L
F 3-7 2:27
H. Barnes
Burns High School
Boys Pendleton Red Lion Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 2-2 2:22
R. Clark
Baker
Elgin Memorial Classic BOYS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Duran
---
Elgin Memorial Classic BOYS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/17
W
F 4-0 0:48
L. Rosales
Baker
Elgin Memorial Classic BOYS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/17
L
F 6-4 1:18
R. Clark
Baker
Elgin Memorial Classic BOYS
Round 2 (Best of 3)
120 pod B
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:34
R. Clark
Baker
Elgin Memorial Classic BOYS
Round 1 (Best of 3)
120 pod B
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:22
M. Warren
Banks
OSAA/OnPoint 4A State Championships
Conso Round 2
113
02/26
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:38
J. Hoffman
Cascade
OSAA/OnPoint 4A State Championships
Conso Round 1
113
02/26
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:18
J. Perdew
Tillamook
OSAA/OnPoint 4A State Championships
Round 1
113
02/12
L
F 5-0 1:34
A. Duran
---
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Placement (16 Man)
113
02/12
W
F 4-0 2:53
J. Lawrence
Madras
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/05
L
F 5-5 3:55
B. Madrigal
Riverside
Bank of Eastern Oregon Invitational
Championship Round 3 (Semi Finals)
113
02/05
W
DEF 0-0
A. Castaneda
Riverside
Bank of Eastern Oregon Invitational
Placing 3rd and 4th
113
02/05
W
F 7-0 2:31
A. Guest
Culver
Bank of Eastern Oregon Invitational
Championship Round 2 (Quarter Finals)
113
02/03
W
F 3-4 4:49
N. Marcelino
Ontario
Baker/Powder Valley @ Ontario
Round 1
113
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:15
C. Irlam
4A Sisters
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 14-12
R. Sandstrom
4A Philomath
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Haltiner
---
Oregon Classic HS 2022
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
01/07
L
F 7-0 1:58
S. Austin
New Plymouth
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32 Ch 1 16
106
01/07
W
F 8-4 2:57
R. Workman
Nampa Christian
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
106
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:41
E. Larwin
Bend Senior
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
106
12/22
W
F 7-0 1:34
P. Taylor
Elgin
Rollin Schimmel Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 5- All Placing Rounds
106
12/22
L
F 11-5 3:54
W. Madrigal
Riverside
Rollin Schimmel Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 4- Semifinals & Consolation
106
12/18
L
F 4-2 1:02
H. Buck
Pine Eagle
Elgin Memorial Classic 2021--Day 2
finals-1st
106
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:08
A. Sudderth
Weiser
Elgin Memorial Classic 2021--Day 2
r2
106
12/18
W
F 4-0 0:49
A. Sudderth
Weiser
Elgin Memorial Classic 2021--Day 1
r3
106
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:15
J. Duncan
Baker/Powder Valley
Elgin Memorial Classic 2021--Day 1
r2
106
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:53
H. Buck
Pine Eagle
Elgin Memorial Classic 2021--Day 1
r1
106
12/11
L
F 4-0 1:49
J. Swann
Fruitland
2021 Calhoun Classic - Varsity - Nyssa
Rnd 8 32 ConS 16 ConS
106
12/11
W
F 2-2 1:30
C. Segali
Middleton
2021 Calhoun Classic - Varsity - Nyssa
RND 7 32 CHS, 32 ConQ 16 ChS 16 ConQ
106
12/10
L
F 5-2 0:56
S. Austin
New Plymouth
2021 Calhoun Classic - Varsity - Nyssa
RND 4 32 CHQ & 16 Ch Q
106
12/09
L
F 2-1 0:57
A. Flory
---
Baker/Powder Valley @ Vallivue
Round 1
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
F 2-0 0:37
N. Gaul
Estacada
OWA 4A State Championship
Round 4
106
06/25
W
F 2-0 0:19
S. Pederson
Marshfield
OWA 4A State Championship
Round 3
106
06/25
W
F 2-1 0:19
D. Moore
Mazama
OWA 4A State Championship
Round 2
106
06/25
L
F 2-0 0:31
K. Sieminski
Sweet Home
OWA 4A State Championship
Round 1
106
06/12
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Duncan
Baker
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
06/12
W
F 5-1 2:00
N. Sandberg
Ontario
OSAA 4A Special District 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
06/12
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Cook
Corbett
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024