Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keigo Kimball
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Coppell
Pine Creek
Pine Creek High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
TF 15-0 2:04
D. Prospero
---
2023 Old Timers Tourney
Round 5
149
03/11
L
F 10-1 3:55
J. Cabunoc
Basement boys
2023 Old Timers Tourney
Round 3
149
03/11
W
F 2-2 2:23
N. Trujillo
N/A
2023 Old Timers Tourney
Round 2
149
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. Constant
---
2023 Old Timers Tourney
Round 1
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 7-5
D. Geerts
Standley Lake
FRIDAY - Colorado JV State Invite 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 2-1 2:16
T. Howell
Cherry Creek
FRIDAY - Colorado JV State Invite 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
DEC 5-2
I. Mendoza
---
FRIDAY - Colorado JV State Invite 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 11-1 2:29
J. Hinkle
---
FRIDAY - Colorado JV State Invite 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
DEC 7-6
G. Berg
Silver Creek
FRIDAY - Colorado JV State Invite 2022
Prelim Round 1
132
01/29
L
F 5-4 2:47
J. Tenbrink
Coronado
2022 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 3
132
01/29
L
DEC 11-4
N. Vega
Cheyenne Mountain
2022 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 2
132
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Apodaca
Pueblo Central
2022 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 6-4 3:20
D. McCutcheon
Discovery Canyon
Pine Creek @ Discovery Canyon
Round 1
132
01/20
W
MD 16-6
H. Bardett
Air Academy
Air Academy @ Pine Creek
Round 1
132
01/15
L
DEC 7-0
K. Cobb
Rocky Mountain
Armando Rodriguez Memorial Tourney
Round 2
132
01/15
L
F 13-0 3:58
A. Frimpong
Eaglecrest
Armando Rodriguez Memorial Tourney
1/2 Round
132
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Vasquez
Sunnyside
2021 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 64 #2
126 lbs
12/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:14
D. Hunsaker
American Fork
2021 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 64
126 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 7-1
G. Gonzalez
Palmer Ridge
Pine Creek @ Palmer Ridge
Round 1
126
12/09
L
MD 11-3
A. Keers
Lewis - Palmer
Lewis - Palmer @ Pine Creek
Round 1
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:32
A. Brakenhoff
Papillion South High School
Midwest Classic Nationals 2021
7th Place
126 lbs
04/03
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
T. Pin
---
Midwest Classic Nationals 2021
Consi of 4
126 lbs
04/03
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
I. Chacon
Pine Creek High School
Midwest Classic Nationals 2021
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
04/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
B. Christo
---
Midwest Classic Nationals 2021
Round of 16
126 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
TF 17-1 6:00
S. McClung
---
10th Annual Coyote Classic: Boys
RD 2: Quarters 1WB
120
01/25
L
F 13-1 5:49
A. Desai
Southlake Carroll Hs
10th Annual Coyote Classic: Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/24
L
DEC 7-3
A. Desai
Southlake Carroll
Coppell @ Southlake Carroll
Round 1
120
01/18
L
F 7-1 2:03
R. Bennett
Plainview
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Cons2
120
01/18
L
DEC 1-0
I. Amaya
Grand Prairie Hs
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/11
L
DEC 10-3
N. Lopez
---
Chicken Wing Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/11
L
F 5-0 1:21
R. Moreno
---
Chicken Wing Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020