Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dean Nash
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Ernest Righetti
Marvel Wrestling
Marvel Wrestling Academy
Righetti Warriors
TCWA
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
TF 10-0 0:46
R. Rucklos
---
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
160
04/21
L
TF 14-4 2:03
J. Luchau
CVWA
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
160
04/21
L
F 20-9 4:04
C. Bosivich
SJWA
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
160
04/21
W
F 10-5 2:37
P. Gonzalez
KTWA
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 1 (16 Team)
160
04/21
L
F 8-0 1:20
R. Rucklos
---
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement (12 Team)
160
04/21
W
TF 14-4 5:16
J. Conroy
IEWA
2017 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 1 (12 Team)
160
01/13
L
F 11-0 2:51
K. Vance
Oak Hills
9th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Consolation Round #2
152
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
J. Kim
---
9th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 1 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
152
12/30
W
MD 11-2
G. Salcedo
Mission Oaks
The Bash: 21st Don Olson Memorial
Placement Matches (64 Man)
152
12/30
L
MD 11-3
A. Urias
Ridgeview
The Bash: 21st Don Olson Memorial
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
152
12/30
W
MD 10-0
B. Banduenga
Ernest Righetti
The Bash: 21st Don Olson Memorial
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
12/30
W
DEC 11-4
S. Hinerman
Rocklin
The Bash: 21st Don Olson Memorial
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
152
12/29
W
FOR 8-0
E. Murrietta
Mc Lane
The Bash: 21st Don Olson Memorial
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
12/29
L
DEC 2-1
E. Molina
Firebaugh
The Bash: 21st Don Olson Memorial
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
12/29
W
F 8-3 4:52
M. Garrido
Bloomington
The Bash: 21st Don Olson Memorial
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:13
S. Calvillo
Santana
El Cajon Invitational
Champ. Round 1
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
DEC 20-19
S. Allee
CMWA
2016 CAUSA Association Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
160
05/13
L
DEC 11-8
N. Kolesov
SCVWA
2016 CAUSA Association Duals
Placement (12 Team)
160
05/13
L
F 0-0 1:37
I. Burks
IEWA
2016 CAUSA Association Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
160
05/13
L
DEC 8-3
J. Vale
KTWA-FS Only
2016 CAUSA Association Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
160
05/13
L
F 0-0 0:35
A. Chavez
MDWA
2016 CAUSA Association Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
160
04/28
L
F 10-2 1:30
M. Barney
Potlatch Wrestling club
Western Junior FS Regional Champ.
Quarter Final w/Cons Place 6
152
04/28
L
TF 10-0 1:29
J. Errico
GPS Wrestling
Western Junior FS Regional Champ.
Round 2.5 Place 6
152
04/27
L
F 4-2 1:53
B. Forgione
Basic High School Wrestling
Western Junior GR Regional Champ.
Cons. 4
152
04/27
L
TF 11-0 1:46
J. Pickings
Minnesota
Western Junior GR Regional Champ.
Champ Rd & Cons. 1
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/15
L
F 13-14 3:36
J. Bandit
Bandit #1
2015 CA USA Association Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
152
05/15
L
F 9-0 1:48
C. Lopez
---
2015 CA USA Association Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
152
05/15
L
F 17-6 4:07
S. Ermolov
CMWA
2015 CA USA Association Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
152
05/06
L
F 12-1 3:49
A. Ojeda
---
2015 Western Junior GR Regional
Quarters & Cons. 3
145
05/06
L
TF 10-0 2:23
T. Spray
Predator Wrestling Club
2015 Western Junior GR Regional
Champ Rd & Cons. 1
145
03/14
L
DEC 5-2
E. Hernandez
Madera High School
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
03/14
W
DEC 11-7
R. Hensley
Del Campo HS
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
03/14
W
DEC 13-9 TB1
A. Gueye
Guardian Knights
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
03/14
L
DEC 5-4
A. Ziary
Palos Verde Peninsula High Sch
2015 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020