Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Knisely
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:25
T. Lemons
Kennett
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/17
L
DEC 1-0
C. Hazelrigg
Odessa
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/17
W
DEC 3-1
J. Chapman
Moberly
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/16
W
DEC 8-3
T. Brown
Sullivan
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:39
T. Aaron
Mexico
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/15
W
MD 11-1
K. Valdez
Chillicothe
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/10
L
F 8-0 4:26
C. Hazelrigg
Odessa
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Placement
285
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
D. Williams
---
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Semifinals
285
02/10
W
F 6-2 4:34
D. Barber
Hollister
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Quarterfinals
285
01/27
W
F 3-0 2:06
E. Sandoval
Heritage
People`s Bank of Seneca
Placement
285
01/27
L
F 4-2 3:56
A. Ramirez
Har-Ber
People`s Bank of Seneca
Semis & WB
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:21
D. Murray
Versailles
People`s Bank of Seneca
Quarters
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:31
E. Andrike
Springdale
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 4 (12 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:58
G. Durman
Seneca
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 5 (12 Man)
285
01/27
L
DEC 5-3
E. Sandoval
Heritage
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 2 (12 Man)
285
01/22
L
DEC 5-1
P. Denney
Nevada
Clinton vs. Nevada
Round 1
285
01/11
W
F 5-2 5:59
J. Cantu
Smith-Cotton
Smith-Cotton @ Clinton
Round 1
285
01/06
L
F 0-0 4:00
J. Chapman
Moberly
Crossroads Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:53
T. Bottorff
Savannah
Crossroads Duals
Placement
285
01/06
W
F 4-1 2:52
J. Bryant
---
Crossroads Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
12/16
L
DEC 10-3
I. Tuiono
Fort Osage
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Placement (20 Man)
285
12/16
L
MD 10-2
A. Ramirez
Springdale Har-Ber
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 9 (20 Man)
285
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
J. Cantu
Smith Cotton
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 8 (20 Man)
285
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:12
B. Tofaeono
Raytown South
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 7 (20 Man)
285
12/16
W
F 0-0 5:41
D. Krogh
Lincoln High
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 6 (20 Man)
285
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:09
R. Hollis
Rogers Heritage
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 5 (20 Man)
285
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:03
B. Houldon
Lincoln North Star
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 4 (20 Man)
285
12/16
W
F 0-0 5:18
B. Bye
---
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 3 (20 Man)
285
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:10
A. Inman
Washington
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 2 (20 Man)
285
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:52
M. Buchanan
Kapaun Mt Carmel-2
Raytown South Holiday Tournament 2017
Round 1 (20 Man)
285
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:22
W. Walker
Butler
Hville/Clinton/Butler Tri
Champ. Round 1
285
12/13
W
F 3-0 3:52
E. Danner
---
Hville/Clinton/Butler Tri
Champ. Round 1
285
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:45
T.
El Dorado Springs
El Dorado Springs/Knob Noster @ Clinton,
Champ. Round 1
285
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:54
T.
El Dorado Springs
El Dorado Springs/Knob Noster @ Clinton
Champ. Round 1
285
12/03
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
P. Denney
Nevada
Steve Leslie Invitational 2017
Finals
285
12/02
L
DEC 3-2
D. Toese
William Chrisman
Steve Leslie Invitational 2017
semis
285
12/02
L
DEC 4-1 TB1
W. Cox-Halliburton
Prairie View
Steve Leslie Invitational 2017
Round 7 and 1/4s
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 4:00
M. Quezada
Grandview
Steve Leslie Invitational 2017
Round 5
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:08
N. Hitch
Pleasant Hill
Steve Leslie Invitational 2017
Round 4
285
12/02
W
F 5-0 3:16
B. Mistler
Owensville
Steve Leslie Invitational 2017
Round 3
285
12/02
W
DEC 11-6
S. Johnson
---
Steve Leslie Invitational 2017
Round 2
285
12/02
W
F 5-1 4:45
V. Williams
GrandviewJV
Steve Leslie Invitational 2017
Round 1
285
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:34
T. Depew
Sherwood
Clinton @ Sherwood
Round 1
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-0 1:40
C. Mcqueen
Owensville
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/16
L
F 9-2 5:25
M. Paddack
St Charles West
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285 Class 2
02/12
W
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Lawrence
Southern Boone
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Placement
285
02/11
W
DEC 7-1
S. Johnson
---
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Cons. Semis
285
02/11
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
B. Gandy
Hollister
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Semifinals
285
02/11
W
DEF 0-0
A. Thomas
---
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Quarterfinals
285
01/28
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
D. Mendez
Heritage
People`s Bank of Seneca
Placement
285
01/28
L
DEC 7-6
D. Elliott
Richmond
People`s Bank of Seneca
Semis & WB
285
01/28
W
F 5-0 3:23
A. Easton
Versailles
People`s Bank of Seneca
Quarters
285
01/28
L
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Elliott
Richmond
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 5 (12 Man)
285
01/28
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
E. Crowe
Bentonville
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 4 (12 Man)
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:10
G. Durman
Seneca
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 2 (12 Man)
285
01/11
W
DEC 4-1
S. Johnson
---
Eldon @ Clinton
Round 1
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Stenzel
Shenandoah
Crossroads Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
01/07
W
F 3-0 3:18
J. Aleshire
Moberly
Crossroads Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
01/07
W
F 2-1 3:29
J. Bryant
---
Crossroads Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020