Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Barbee
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:54
T. Brown
Blair
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
B126
02/17
L
Replay
F 13-2 2:43
K. Lauridsen
Bennington
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
B126
02/12
L
DEC 9-3
C. Berg
South Sioux City
2022 NSAA Class B District 1
Placements
126
02/12
W
DEC 8-5
B. Rynearson
Broken Bow
2022 NSAA Class B District 1
Cons Semis
126
02/12
W
MD 9-0
Z. McManigal
---
2022 NSAA Class B District 1
Semis and WB3
126
02/12
W
F 9-0 1:52
C. Hauptman
Auburn
2022 NSAA Class B District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/11
L
F 11-0 2:24
T. Greve
---
2022 NSAA Class B District 1
Quarters and WB1
126
02/04
L
DEC 7-3
T. Kottwitz
Aurora
Adams Central Invite
Placements
126
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:21
B. Briseno
---
Adams Central Invite
Cons. Semis
126
02/04
L
DEC 9-4
C. Cano
Lexington
Adams Central Invite
Semis WB
126
02/04
W
F 8-3 5:43
D. Alfaro
---
Adams Central Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/29
W
F 9-2 2:10
T. Hobson
Seward
Central Conference
3rd Place Matches
126
01/29
W
DEC 9-5
R. Murillo
Northwest
Central Conference
Consi Semis, 3RR, 4RR, 5RR
126
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:38
L. Gomez
Crete
Central Conference
Semis & WB (16 and 8)
126
01/29
L
F 2-2 4:18
T. Kottwitz
Aurora
Central Conference
Quarters, 1st WB, 5RR round 2
126
01/22
L
DEC 3-0
T. Reinke
---
John Higgins Invitational
Semis and WB
120
01/22
W
DEC 11-5
J. Stiver
---
John Higgins Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16)
120
01/22
L
F 7-0 3:48
T. Adams
Hastings
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
120
01/22
W
F 11-2 5:13
M. Janssen
---
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1
120
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Houser
Sidney
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
01/15
L
F 2-0 3:10
B. Rynearson
Broken Bow
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
126
01/15
W
F 0-0 2:56
B. Cassatt-Reina
Alliance
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
01/15
L
F 3-2 2:27
R. Nelson
Minden
Gothenburg Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
01/08
W
DEC 5-3
B. Romero
Schuyler
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
3rd, 5th, 7th
120
01/08
W
DEC 5-3
T. Grooms
Valentine
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Semis
120
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:12
B. Cerny
Columbus
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Quarters
120
01/07
L
F 15-2 5:13
C. Wood
Boone Central
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
120
01/07
W
DEC 7-1
J. Ramos
---
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
120
01/07
W
MD 9-0
J. Rerucha
David City
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
120
01/07
W
MD 14-4
G. Friesen
High Plains Community
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
120
12/28
L
F 2-2 1:35
G. Ruff
Northwest
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 4-1 0:42
L. Christensen
Conestoga
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:29
E. Baker
Ord
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/28
L
F 4-0 2:46
D. Garfield
Central City
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/18
L
DEC 6-2
N. Busse
---
2021 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
12/18
W
F 4-0 3:02
T. Shoup
Cross County/Osceola
2021 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Wright
Burwell
2021 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Placement
120
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:20
R. Hernandez
Gibbon
2021 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
12/18
L
DEC 7-3
P. Hernandez
---
2021 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
J. Ramos
Crete
2021 Crete Invite
B- 5th Place Mat 5
120
12/11
L
F 5-3 3:00
T. Reinke
Beatrice
2021 Crete Invite
Round 5 (Consi Semi)
120
12/11
L
MD 10-0
C. Kunz
Central City
2021 Crete Invite
Round 4 ( Semis)
120
12/11
W
F 2-0 3:11
J. Ramos
Crete
2021 Crete Invite
Round 2 (Quarters)
120
12/04
L
F 5-2 1:29
C. Kennedy
---
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Finals
120
12/04
L
MD 10-0
C. Houser
Sidney
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Consolation Semis
120
12/04
L
F 3-0 4:56
T. Pin
---
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
120
12/04
W
DEC 9-3
T. Trumbley
---
Cozad Invitational
Varsity Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024