May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
D`angelo Sanchez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ash. Edgewood
Edgewood
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 4-0 3:14
A. Johnson
Cathedral Preparatory Sch
Rambler Duals
Round 1
127
12/17
W
DEC 12-6
K. Miller
---
Rambler Duals
Round 1
127
12/17
W
F 0-0
O. Kathke
St Joseph Collegiate Institute
Rambler Duals
Round 1
127
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:46
B. Slicker
Hickory Hs
Rambler Duals
Round 1
127
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
S. Bonacuse
Revere
OHSAA Northeast District Division II
Consolation Rd 1
120
03/03
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:14
L. Stanley
Marlington
OHSAA Northeast District Division II
Championship Rd 1 (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
TF 16-0 3:38
A. Soto
Harvey
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Distler
Geneva
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 7-2 4:18
C. Kaleal
West Geuaga
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/28
W
MD 16-7
H. Blair
Chagrin Falls
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
J. Lewis
Jefferson Area
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 13-2 1:57
R. Kennedy
North Olmsted
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
DEC 8-7
B. Hartup
Westlake
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:35
L. Pitcock
Amherst Steele
Perry Pin City Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
J. Zimmer
Teays Valley
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 7 WB
120
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
J. Thamann
Elder
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 2 - Champ
120
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020