Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wil Moneypenny
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Berthoud
Colorado Mesa
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 6-4 5:48
J. Mahler
Colorado School of Mines
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Round 5 - Cons Only
157
02/18
W
F 15-2 2:33
A. Burke
Adams State
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Round 4 - QF
157
02/18
L
F 2-3 2:53
C. Ryan
Air Force Prep
Rocky Mountain Collegiate Open
Round 2
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:29
N. Whaley
Valley
Patriot League Championship
Championship
150
01/28
W
F 13-1 2:10
M. Polk
Highland
Patriot League Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/28
W
F 14-2 1:35
H. Bost
Strasburg
Patriot League Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/22
W
F 12-1 5:45
K. Liddell
Alamosa
DPI at Berthoud
Round 6
150
01/21
W
TF 16-0 3:44
D. Alcazar
Montrose
DPI at Berthoud
Round 4
150
01/21
W
F 11-0 1:39
M. Buffington
Fossil Ridge
DPI at Berthoud
Round 2
150
01/15
W
F 8-0 5:40
K. Liddell
Alamosa
Mel Smith Invitational
Championship 1st place
150
01/14
W
DEC 10-4
J. Doughty
Canon City
Mel Smith Invitational
Round 8 Semis
150
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
C. Sandoval
Centauri
Mel Smith Invitational
Round 6 Quarters
150
01/13
W
MD 15-1
S. Nunez
La Junta
Mel Smith Invitational
Round 4
150
01/13
W
F 7-1 1:43
B. Fritzler
Fort Morgan
Mel Smith Invitational
Round 2
150
01/08
L
DEC 4-2
I. Ibarra
Skyview
42nd Annual Mark Purslow Tiger Invitational
Championship
150
01/07
W
TF 18-2 4:53
I. Copeland
Bennett
42nd Annual Mark Purslow Tiger Invitational
Round 5
150
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:20
M. Kimberly
Mountain Vista
42nd Annual Mark Purslow Tiger Invitational
Round 3
150
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:13
H. Bost
Strasburg
42nd Annual Mark Purslow Tiger Invitational
Round 2
150
12/09
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:47
L. Warburton
South
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
S. McManus
Fort Collins
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
12/09
W
Replay
F 9-1 1:16
M. Bufftington
Fossil Ridge
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Placement
152
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:21
C. James
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
12/09
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:30
M. Donason
Ogallala
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
TF 16-1 4:00
B. Taylor
Severance High School
College High Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/15
L
DEC 8-3 TB1
J. Malovich
Platte Valley
Mel Smith invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 5-0 2:26
D. Arellano
Buena Vista
Mel Smith invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:45
J. Ochoa
Sterling
Mel Smith invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:51
T. Bentley
University
Mel Smith invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 13-0 2:33
S. Harris
James Irwin
Mel Smith invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/09
L
F 8-3 5:08
Z. Marrero
Srasburg
41st Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Championship
145
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Mooney
Mountain Vista
41st Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Gilbert
Mountain View
41st Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Alvarez
Far Northeast
41st Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023