Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Merry
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
B. Smith
Troup Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi-Semis
77 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 15-3 3:57
D. Versele
Walton Takedown Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 4
77 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
W. Thomas
Georgia
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 8 #2
77 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
77 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
A. Wallin
Dendy Trained Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Round of 16
77 lbs
02/25
L
F 2-7 2:52
B. Walker
Lumpkin County Wresting
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 5
77 lbs
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:48
N. Welch
Walnut Grove Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 4
77 lbs
02/25
L
F 10-2 2:18
I. Jung
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 2
77 lbs
01/15
L
F 3-4 1:28
C. Nessl
Level Up Wrestling Center
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Consi of 8 #2
81 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Indorf
Teknique Wrestling
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Quarter-Finals
81 lbs
12/17
L
F 0:53
S. Ferguson
Georgia
Grizzly Youth Open
Consi of 4
81-85 lbs
12/17
W
F 2:18
B. Fouche
Big Red MC Wrestling Club
Grizzly Youth Open
Consi of 8 #2
81-85 lbs
12/17
L
F 0:51
A. Palmer
Georgia
Grizzly Youth Open
Quarter-Finals
81-85 lbs
12/17
W
F 1:14
C. Martin
---
Grizzly Youth Open
Round of 16
81-85 lbs
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:49
B. Sherfey
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
3rd Place
81-85 lbs
12/03
W
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Dunn
---
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Consi-Semis
81-85 lbs
12/03
W
DEC 2-0
B. Settelmyer
Bluff Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Consi of 4
81-85 lbs
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
J. Indorf
Teknique Wrestling
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Quarter-Finals
81-85 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024