Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Roundy
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
Team Name
Champions
Champions Wrestling Club
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:10
W. Koelling
Mt. Logan
4A/5A Utah State Junior High Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
105 lbs.
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:53
T. Allen
Mountain Crest
4A/5A Utah State Junior High Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
105 lbs.
01/30
W
F 0-0 4:28
B. Mellen
Payson
4A/5A Utah State Junior High Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105 lbs.
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
A. Sargent
Jordan Junior Wrestling
4A/5A Utah State Junior High Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105 lbs.
01/29
W
F 0-0
W. Burton
---
4A/5A Utah State Junior High Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
105 lbs.
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:07
C. Eldredge
Jordan Junior Wrestling
5A/4A UT State Junior High Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
90 lbs.
01/31
W
F 0-0 3:48
I. Ashby
Roy Royals
5A/4A UT State Junior High Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90 lbs.
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:34
S. Jarman
Brighton wrestling
5A/4A UT State Junior High Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90 lbs.
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 0-0
K. Campbell
Basin Wrestling Club
Utah USAW Folkstyle State
Novice Schedule
85
03/23
L
F 0-0
K. Campbell
Basin Wrestling Club
Utah USAW Folkstyle State
Novice Schedule
85
03/22
W
TF 0-15
T. Trussel
Morgan Freestyle WrestlingClub
Utah USAW Folkstyle State
Novice Schedule
85
03/22
W
TF 15-0
T. Trussel
Morgan Freestyle WrestlingClub
Utah USAW Folkstyle State
Novice Schedule
85
03/22
W
F 0-0 1:00
D. Orgill
North Summit
Utah USAW Folkstyle State
Novice Schedule
85
02/02
L
MD 10-0
B. Musselman
Blanding Mat Rats
Utah Nationals Beehive Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80 lbs.
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:52
L. Harrison
Mt. Logan
Utah Nationals Beehive Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
80 lbs.
01/26
L
MD 10-0
T. Thacker
Sky View
4A & 5A Utah Jr High State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80 lbs.
01/26
W
MD 15-5
L. Olsen
Box Elder Jr. High
4A & 5A Utah Jr High State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80 lbs.
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:52
C. Strand
Bingham
4A & 5A Utah Jr High State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80 lbs.
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
W
F 0-0 0:30
S. Ballif
Wasatch
Utah State Freestyle Tournament
Midget Schedule
70
04/21
L
DEC 13-7
J. Hunt
Wayne
Utah State Freestyle Tournament
Midget Schedule
70
04/21
W
F 0-6 1:05
I. Herrera
CATZ FREESTYLE CLUB
Utah State Freestyle Tournament
Midget Schedule
70
04/21
W
DEC 7-0
B. Hohrein
Diamondbacks
Utah State Freestyle Tournament
Midget Schedule
70
04/21
L
F 0-0 0:34
T. Johnson
Mountain Top Wrestling Club
Utah State Freestyle Tournament
Midget Schedule
70
04/21
L
F 0-0 0:34
T. Johnson
Mountain Top Wrestling Club
Utah State Freestyle Tournament
Midget Schedule
70
04/21
L
F 6-0 0:42
T. Johnson
Mountain Top Wrestling Club
Utah State Greco Tournament
Midget Schedule
70
04/21
W
TF 10-1
S. Ballif
Wasatch
Utah State Greco Tournament
Midget Schedule
70
04/20
L
F 0-0 1:00
H. Vance
Diamondbacks
Utah State Greco Tournament
Midget Schedule
70
04/20
L
F 0-0 1:00
H. Vance
Diamondbacks
Utah State Greco Tournament
Midget Schedule
70
04/20
W
TF 7-1
J. Hunt
Wayne
Utah State Greco Tournament
Midget Schedule
70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024