Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryce Wilson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Catholic
Louisa County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 10-3 1:56
E. Stamper
Benedictine College Preparatory
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/20
L
DEC 9-5
C. Young
Northside
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:17
H. Wilkinson
Benedictine College Preparatory
Orange JV & Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/19
L
F 0-0 0:20
B. Streat
Dinwiddie
Battle at Dinwiddie
Quarterfinals
106
01/06
L
DEC 16-14
M. Talley
Greenbrier
Central Arkansas Classic
3rd
108
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:39
L. Childers
Russellville
Central Arkansas Classic
Gold Cons. Semis
108
01/06
L
F 6-1 2:29
M. Jones
Little Rock Central
Central Arkansas Classic
Gold Semi
108
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:54
G. Stephenson
Jacksonville
Central Arkansas Classic
Qtrs Gold
108
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Galllardo
Batesville
Central Arkansas Classic
Rnd 5
108
01/06
W
F 2-2 0:17
M. Coyne
Sylvan Hills
Central Arkansas Classic
Rnd 3
108
01/06
W
MD 13-3
L. Childers
Russellville
Central Arkansas Classic
Rnd 2
108
12/31
W
F 3-4 2:13
S. Pickett
Colonial Forge
Girls and JV Battle at the Bridge
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
DEC 8-6 SV
G. Ross
West Springfield
Girls and JV Battle at the Bridge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 7-1 2:11
E. Theruvath
Lightridge High School
Girls and JV Battle at the Bridge
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:05
I. Qureshi
Langley
Girls and JV Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 7-4 1:55
S. Pickett
Colonial Forge
Girls and JV Battle at the Bridge
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024