Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jak Keller
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Grand Valley State
Grand Valley State University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
MD 15-5
K. Hamilton
Glenville State University
Ashland Duals
Round 1
141
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
K. Grace
West Liberty
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
02/11
L
MD 15-5
K. Hamilton
Glenville State University
Grand Valley State @ Glenville State University
Round 1
141
02/11
W
F 4-10 4:07
J. McKee
Ashland
Ashland Duals
Round 1
141
02/09
W
TF 19-2 5:36
A. Epstein
Findlay
Findlay @ Grand Valley State
Round 1
141
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
S. Russell
Quincy
Greyhound Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
141
02/03
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:40
R. Schuelke
McKendree
Greyhound Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
141
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
B. Mulkey
Indianapolis
Greyhound Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
141
01/19
L
DEC 9-6 TB1
K. Grace
West Liberty
NDC Duals
Round 1
141
01/13
W
F 9-0 3:19
H. Isaacs
Thomas More
Super Region 3 Duals
Round 1
141
01/06
L
F 3-0 1:12
M. Myers
Pitt-Johnstown
Mt. Cat Duals
Round 1
141
01/06
W
F 3-0 1:54
L. Intrieri
Frostburg State
Mt. Cat Duals
Round 1
141
01/06
L
MD 11-0
a. buonocore
UNC Pembroke
Mt. Cat Duals
Round 1
141
12/01
L
DEC 7-1
n. yancey
Campbellsville University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
141
12/01
W
F 5-4 4:17
A. Matheney
Albion College
Blithe Memorial Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
141
11/18
W
DEC 7-0
C. Kimbrough
Indiana Tech
Findlay Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/18
W
Replay
MD 13-0
J. Badiu
Unattached- Lake Erie College
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024