May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cash Panske
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Shawano
Shawano Community
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 9-5
K. Severson
Mukwonago
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Varsity Reserve 5th Place
106
01/20
W
MD 12-1
J. Robinson
Mineral Point
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4.2 WB
106
01/20
L
DEC 4-0
P. Seebecker
Mauston/Necedah
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
106
01/20
W
F 3-0 3:54
J. Joles
Chippewa Falls
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
106
01/20
W
F 4-3 2:00
J. McClanahan
Pewaukee
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
106
01/06
L
F 15-3 4:37
L. Hamel
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Placement
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:27
B. Bagnowski
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Semifinals
106
01/06
W
F 4-3 4:37
E. Xiong
Wausau West
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Quarterfinals
106
01/06
W
F 7-1 3:39
A. Czarneski
Medford Area
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Round 2
106
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:43
C. Zinuticz
Port Washington
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:17
B. Hamill
Bay Port
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/02
L
DEC 9-3
M. Sering
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:45
J. Jandrin
Luxemburg-Casco
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 8-2
J. Lisiecki
Askren Wrestling Academy
WWF Kids Folkstyle Hartford Qual
Round 6
90
03/18
L
F 5-1 2:08
K. Strobel
Slinger Red Rhinos Wrestling C
WWF Kids Folkstyle Hartford Qual
Round 5
90
03/18
W
F 8-1 1:58
W. Luedtke
Kewaskum Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Hartford Qual
Round 4
90
03/11
L
MD 12-2
B. Butzke
Neenah
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
90
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:28
K. DeGroot
Kaukauna River View
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
90
03/11
L
DEC 3-1 SV
H. Pruchnofski
Neenah
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
90
03/11
W
DEC 7-6 TB1
S. Ellerman
Hortonville
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
90
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:11
R. Windus
Lena
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
90
03/11
W
MD 9-1
A. Meyer
Coleman
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
90
02/04
L
DEC 6-1
C. Leisgang
Seymour
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2023
Round 3 4 Man Round 4 5 Man
90-92
02/04
W
DEC 2-0
O. Shefchik
Bay View
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2023
Round 2 4 Man Round 3 5 Man
90-92
02/04
L
DEC 5-0
J. Nowak
Coleman
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2023
Round 1 4 man Round 2 5 Man
90-92
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021