Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Desmond Waller
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
South Central Punisher Wrestli
South Central Punishers
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:54
B. Springer
The FARM
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
47
03/01
W
DEC 2-1
R. Schmidt
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
47
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Grizzell
Pratt Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
47
03/01
L
F 5-0 0:36
A. Ponce
---
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
47
03/01
W
F 8-0 2:11
K. Owen
Circle Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
47
02/09
L
DEC 7-4
R. Boltz
Renegades
The Novice Championships
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
46
02/09
W
DEC 6-4
L. Pelz
CYWC
The Novice Championships
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
46
02/09
L
DEC 3-2
O. Yung
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
The Novice Championships
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
46
02/09
W
MD 9-0
A. Brandt
Derby Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
46
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:23
R. Freeman
Circle Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
46
02/09
W
MD 13-4
P. Zluticky
CYWC
The Novice Championships
Round 1 (64 Man)
46
12/21
W
F 2-5 0:34
K. Parker
---
Park City Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
46
12/21
W
DEC 10-4
C. Mehigan
South Central Punishers
Park City Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
46
12/21
L
MD 14-6
J. Avila
South Central Punishers
Park City Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
46
12/21
W
DEC 6-5 SV
K. Parker
---
Park City Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
46
12/21
W
MD 13-0
D. Lowrance
Andover Wrestling Club
Park City Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
46
12/21
L
NC 0-0
J. Avila
South Central Punishers
Park City Wrestling Classic
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
46
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024