Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Curry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Blue Claw
Centreville
Queen Anne School
Queen Anne`s
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
E. Haworth
Stephen Decatur
MPSSAA State Championships
3rd/5th Placement Matches (16 Man)
160-2A/1A
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
E. Sotka
Glenelg
MPSSAA State Championships
Consolation Semifinals (16 Man)
160-2A/1A
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
J. Clark
Oakland Mills
MPSSAA State Championships
Semifinals
160-2A/1A
03/04
W
Replay
TF 23-7 4:00
B. Griffin
Francis Scott Key
MPSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
160-2A/1A
03/03
W
Replay
F 0-0 4:26
D. Fish
Northeast
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
160-2A/1A
02/26
W
MD 15-3
C. Mapp
Parkside
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/25
W
F 7-0 1:54
E. Haworth
Stephen Decatur
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Semis (16 Man)
160
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Adler
Kent Island
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
DEC 10-4
C. Mapp
Parkside
North Dorchester/Queen Anne`s Tri-Meet
Round 1
160
01/19
L
DEC 5-4
G. Solito
Stephen Decatur
Stephen Decatur @ Queen Anne School
Round 1
160
01/07
L
DEC 10-6
D. Weaver
Lyndhurst/North Arlington
Battle at the Bridge
Round 8 - Championship Matches
160
01/07
W
DEC 14-7
B. Vickers
Harford Technical
Battle at the Bridge
Round 6
160
01/07
W
F 8-4 1:37
D. Shannon
Bohemia Manor
Battle at the Bridge
Round 4
160
11/20
W
F 2-5 1:49
P. Miller
CENTRAL MARYLAND
Cavalier Holiday
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
11/20
W
F 12-0 3:40
B. Sand
NOVA WC
Cavalier Holiday
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
11/20
W
F 14-0 4:10
Z. Korman
CAVALIER WRESTLING CLUB
Cavalier Holiday
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
11/13
W
F 4-1 1:50
R. Miller
Manchester
MSWA 2022 FALL BRAWL
Round 8 (1st Place)
160
11/13
W
F 4-2 5:00
E. Yamasaki
Bethesda-Chevy Chase Youth Wrestling Club, Inc.
MSWA 2022 FALL BRAWL
Round 6
160
11/13
W
DEC 10-3
M. Binder
Outsiders wrestling club
MSWA 2022 FALL BRAWL
Round 4
160
11/13
W
TF 16-0 4:00
J. Estrada
Wheaton Wrestling Alliance
MSWA 2022 FALL BRAWL
Round 3
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
W
F 0-0 4:47
E. Lehnert
Hereford
MPSSAA State Championships
3rd/5th Placement Matches (16 Man)
152-1A/2A
07/17
W
DEC 5-4 UTB
K. Mendez
Harford Technical
MPSSAA State Championships
Consolation Semifinals (16 Man)
152-1A/2A
07/17
L
MD 15-4
J. Boog
Manchester Valley
MPSSAA State Championships
Semifinals
152-1A/2A
07/17
W
DEC 7-5
N. Bunbasi
Fort Hill
MPSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
152-1A/2A
07/17
W
F 0-0 2:45
S. Menefee
Western School Of Tech.
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
152-1A/2A
02/26
W
MD 12-3
C. LaTorre
Kent Island
MPSSAA 2A East Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
02/26
W
TF 19-4 2:59
H. Goscinski
C. Milton Wright
MPSSAA 2A East Regional
Semis (16 Man)
152
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:58
S. Nichols
North Caroline
MPSSAA 2A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
152
02/19
W
DEC 8-3
C. LaTorre
Kent Island
2022 Bayside Conference Championships
1st Place
152
02/19
W
F 8-0 3:40
A. Ashley-Pinder
Kent County
2022 Bayside Conference Championships
Champ Semis
152
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:57
S. Nichols
North Caroline
2022 Bayside Conference Championships
Champ Quarters (Rd 2)
152
02/05
L
TF 17-1 3:39
J. Reho
---
Queen Anne School @ Stephen Decatur
Round 1
170
01/22
W
F 7-0 2:40
C. Mapp
Parkside
Parkside @ Queen Anne School
Round 1
160
12/18
W
DEC 6-0
N. Beck
Bohemia Manor
Kent County Holiday Tournament
Varsity Round 6 1st Place Match
152
12/18
W
F 4-0 4:35
O. Schwacke
Perryville
Kent County Holiday Tournament
Varsity Round 5
152
12/18
W
F 10-0 3:14
S. Teefy
Havre de Grace
Kent County Holiday Tournament
Varsity Round 4
152
12/18
W
F 7-0 3:12
E. Lim
Richard Montgomery
Kent County Holiday Tournament
Varsity Round 3
152
12/17
W
TF 15-0 2:27
L. Geiger
St. Marys Annapolis
Kent County Holiday Tournament
Varsity Round 2
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/21
L
DEC 6-3
R. Ohler
Champions that Wrestle
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 7 (3rd Place)
145
03/21
W
MD 17-7
B. Murphy
HeadHunters Wrestling Club
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 6
145
03/21
W
F 9-3 2:33
S. Johnson
Milford Mill Wrestling
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 5
145
03/20
L
DEC 8-4
N. Lunsford
---
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 3
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 2-1
L. Stutzman
North Caroline
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/29
L
TF 18-2 5:04
E. Sellinger
Parkside
MPSSAA 2A-1A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
170
12/14
L
DEC 6-4
W. Ashmore
Kent County
Kent County Holiday
Varsity Round 10 1st Place Matches
160
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:43
C. Maskell
Calvert Hall College
Kent County Holiday
Varsity Round 7 Semis & WB
160
12/14
W
F 2-2 1:47
A. Campbell
Perryville
Kent County Holiday
Varsity Round 4
160
12/13
W
DEC 5-4
D. Woodridge-Jones
North East
Kent County Holiday
Varsity Round 2
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024