Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
BRODY TEXEIRA
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
McLoughlin
South Medford
South Medford B
South Medford Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 2:28
J. Nicasio
North Medford
OSAA 6A Southwest Conference
Consolation Quarters
157
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:37
A. Litt
South Eugene
OSAA 6A Southwest Conference
Consolation Round 2
157
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:40
R. Toth
Grants Pass
OSAA 6A Southwest Conference
Championship Round 1
157
01/27
L
F 2-1 3:59
J. Edwards
Ashland
Rogue Valley Championship 2024
Cons. Semi (16man & 8man)
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:46
C. Gaskin
North Valley
Rogue Valley Championship 2024
QF (16 & 8 man) / Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:22
J. Gomez
South Medford A
King of the Mat
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:44
C. Mapp
Tamalpais
King of the Mat
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 0-0
C. Sutherland
St Bernard
North Coast Classic 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
JV 165
01/13
W
F 0-0
C. Clevenger
Ripon
North Coast Classic 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
JV 165
01/13
W
F 0-0
J. Burger
Del Norte (Cresent City)
North Coast Classic 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
JV 165
01/13
L
F 0-0
C. Patterson
Mc Kinleyville
North Coast Classic 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
JV 165
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:41
G. Saxon
Myrtle Point Mat Club
Best of the West 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
165
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:28
K. Barrs
Thurston Middle School
Best of the West 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
165
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:31
T. Core
Legacy Elite Wrestling Club
Best of the West 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 9-4
E. Oden
Eagle Point
SOMSAC 2023 Districts 6/7/8/Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
134
02/17
L
F 7-4 2:18
C. Gagnon
LSMS
SOMSAC 2023 Districts 6/7/8/Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
02/17
W
F 2-3 2:44
J. Sager
Scenic
SOMSAC 2023 Districts 6/7/8/Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
134
02/17
W
F 4-2 2:00
H. Thornton
North Grants Pass
SOMSAC 2023 Districts 6/7/8/Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
134
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:41
T. Wippel
Eagle Point
SOMSAC 2023 Districts 6/7/8/Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
134
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024