Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Bondurant
Bondurant Wrestling Club
Bondurant-Farrar
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 6-0 1:55
K. Cooper
Southeast Polk
Fort Dodge JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
118-122
01/29
W
TF 18-3 3:24
D. Winkler
Ames
Fort Dodge JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
118-122
01/29
W
TF 18-1 3:06
K. Keomala
Southeast Polk
Fort Dodge JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
118-122
01/22
W
MD 11-3
K. Wilson
Cedar Falls
Marshalltown JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Bracket 5
01/22
W
F 16-2 2:48
S. Edwards
Marshalltown
Marshalltown JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Bracket 5
01/22
W
F 8-3 1:09
J. Buesing
---
Marshalltown JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket 5
12/17
W
MD 15-4
N. Esser
Dallas Center-Grimes
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Finals (8 Man)
Bracket 5
12/17
W
F 5-0 0:56
D. Marvelli
Knoxville
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 5
12/17
W
F 4-1 1:40
S. Ross
Indianola
Indianola JV Worlds 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 5
12/17
W
F 9-1 1:20
T. Anousis
Woodward-Granger
Roosevelt, Bondurant Farrar, Woodard Granger
Champ. Round 1
120
12/11
W
DEF 0-0
D. Taylor
Bondurant-Farrar
Saydel JV Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
124-126
12/11
W
F 4-0 2:52
C. Vellinga
West Marshall
Saydel JV Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
124-126
12/11
W
TF 18-2 3:17
C. Turrado
Perry
Saydel JV Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
124-126
12/10
L
MD 10-2
R. Mickelsen
Dallas Center-Grimes
Saydel JV Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
124-126
12/04
W
MD 11-0
B. Hick
Pella
Bondurant JV Invite Dec 2021
Round 3 (4 Man)
bracket 6
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:35
S. Boro
Fort Dodge
Bondurant JV Invite Dec 2021
Round 2 (4 Man)
bracket 6
12/04
W
F 14-2 2:43
I. Logan
Waukee Northwest
Bondurant JV Invite Dec 2021
Round 1 (4 Man)
bracket 6
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
DEC 8-6
E. Almanza
Marshalltown
Marshalltown JV Invitational
Round 3
6
01/23
W
F 11-2 4:43
H. Perez
West Marshall
Marshalltown JV Invitational
Round 2
6
01/23
L
DEC 9-4
E. Vanorny
ADM
Marshalltown JV Invitational
Round 1
6
01/23
W
F 11-2 4:59
S. McGowan
Carroll
Indianola JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 5
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Brenizer
---
Indianola JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 5
01/22
W
DEC 9-5
J. Kruger
Ankeny
Indianola JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 5
01/09
W
DEC 8-6
J. Reiland
Waukee
Ankeny 9/10/JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 4
01/09
L
DEC 10-4
I. O`Toole
Ankeny
Ankeny 9/10/JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 4
12/17
L
DEC 9-2
J. Hilton
---
IndianolaCentennialBondurant JV Matches
Champ. Round 1
106
12/17
W
F 6-2 2:01
R. Orey
Indianola
IndianolaCentennialBondurant JV Matches
Champ. Round 1
106
12/17
W
F 7-0 2:45
J. Copeland
Indianola
IndianolaCentennialBondurant JV Matches
Champ. Round 1
120
12/12
W
F 5-0 1:15
K. Ellison
Moravia
BF/WBND/BGM/Moravia
Champ. Round 1
120
12/05
W
DEC 6-0
B. Hick
Pella
Bondurant JV Invite Dec 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 2
12/05
W
F 5-0 2:41
J. Guerrero
Clarke, Osceola/Murray
Bondurant JV Invite Dec 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 2
12/05
W
DEC 13-7
T. Hook
ADM
Bondurant JV Invite Dec 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 2
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
DEC 5-1
H. Eaton
Grinnell
Bondurant JV Invite Feb 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 2
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:37
I. O`Toole
---
Bondurant JV Invite Feb 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 2
02/04
L
DEC 10-4
F. Maihan
---
Bondurant JV Invite Feb 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 2
02/01
W
F 9-0 5:38
B. Svendson
Waukee
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
Bracket 2
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:44
J. Alexander
Dallas Center Grimes
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 2
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:53
H. Makovec
Ankeny Centennial
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 2
01/25
L
F 4-0 2:00
C. Hron
Ankeny Centennial
Indianola JV Dual Tournament 2020
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
01/25
L
F 6-2 0:33
N. Rodick
Liberty
Indianola JV Dual Tournament 2020
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:04
L. Folkers
---
Indianola JV Dual Tournament 2020
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/21
L
F 2-2 1:55
l. broer
---
Indianola JV Worlds 2019
Finals (8 Man)
Bracket 2
12/21
W
TF 21-4 5:22
J. Jr.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Indianola JV Worlds 2019
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 2
12/20
W
TF 15-0 4:00
D. Knox
---
Indianola JV Worlds 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 2
12/20
W
F 5-0 3:30
A. Edgar
Ballard
Ballard/Bondurant-Farrar/I-35
Champ. Round 1
120
12/14
W
F 4-0 2:05
H. Peterson
Perry
Saydel Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
98-102
12/14
W
F 7-0 1:34
P. Findlay
Carlisle
Saydel Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
98-102
12/13
W
DEC 5-3
Z. Burns
Norwalk
Saydel Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
98-102
12/07
W
F 10-0 1:14
C. Cox
Bondurant-Farrar
2019 Bluejay JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 2
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:11
S. Badtram
Waukee
2019 Bluejay JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 2
12/06
L
F 3-2 3:44
J. Peak
Saydel
2019 Bluejay JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 2
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 4-2
G. Cauthron
Spencer Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
75
02/25
W
F 4-0 3:36
D. Tipps
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
75
02/24
L
MD 10-2
R. Wilson
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
75
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023