Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carver Short
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
ADM tiger wrestling club
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
MD 11-0
B. Hammen
Earlham youth wrestling
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Placement (16 Man)
105
02/04
L
DEC 7-5
G. Gatewood
Moen Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/04
L
MD 10-1
G. Kingery
SEP Wrestling Rams
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:24
C. Hansen
Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SC District 7 @ Indianola
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/28
W
DEC 3-2
E. Peiffer
Moyer Elite
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket-92
01/28
L
TF 18-2 3:00
A. Fry
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket-92
01/28
L
DEC 9-7
J. Wick
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket-92
01/21
W
F 3-2 1:16
J. Wilson
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2024 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
6
01/21
W
F 3-2 2:00
T. Samuels
CIWC Team Intensity
2024 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
6
01/21
W
DEC 4-0
H. Haley
ECS
2024 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
6
01/07
W
TF 15-0 3:22
J. Crick
Norwalk
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 107
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:54
K. Schroeder
Atlantic/CAM Trojans
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 107
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Gilpin
Vikings Wrestling Club
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 107
12/10
W
F 7-2 3:22
B. Quam
JWC
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
97
12/10
W
F 13-0 3:32
C. Albertsen
GHV
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
97
12/10
L
F 0-4 2:50
T. Williamson
DCG Mustangs
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
97
12/03
L
F 3-2 1:29
C. Albertsen
GHV May club
War in Winterset 8 Man Boys/Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
B29
12/03
W
DEC 7-4
T. Fickbohm
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
War in Winterset 8 Man Boys/Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
B29
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Kirkland
Winterset Pack
War in Winterset 8 Man Boys/Girls
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
B29
12/03
L
F 7-0 2:33
C. Harlan
Winterset Pack
War in Winterset 8 Man Boys/Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
B29
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
DEC 4-3
K. Wehrli
Ogden Elite Wrestling
Gilbert Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
60
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Sisson
Gilbert Youth Wrestling
Gilbert Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
60
12/03
L
MD 10-0
J. Schreiber
Eagle Grove
Gilbert Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
60
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024