Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Moody
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Milw. Lutheran
Milwaukee Lutheran
Ringers
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 5-4 2:58
T. Rortvedt
Brookfield East
WIAA D1 Reg.1 @ West Allis Central
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
220
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:08
B. Driessen
West Allis Central
WIAA D1 Reg.1 @ West Allis Central
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
02/15
W
F 3-7 2:21
V. Venta
Menomonee Falls
WIAA D1 Reg.1 @ West Allis Central
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/15
L
F 10-5 3:49
F. Kyles
Brookfield Central
WIAA D1 Reg.1 @ West Allis Central
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/11
L
F 13-1 5:29
T. Ladeinde
Milwaukee Lutheran
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational 2020
1st
285
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Blank
Watertown Luther Prep
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:40
I. Gill
Marquette University H.S.
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/21
L
F 2-3 3:39
J. Inga
---
2019 E.H. Stech Invitational
4th Wrestleback
285
12/21
W
TF 18-3
J. Baker
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorewood
Milwaukee Lutheran @ Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorewood
Round 1
285
12/21
W
DEC 8-7
M. Valadez
Racine Park
2019 E.H. Stech Invitational
wb3 WB
285
12/21
L
F 9-2 2:15
D. Acevedo
---
2019 E.H. Stech Invitational
round 2
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
DEC 8-6
K. M
DGWC II
IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 4 (12 Team)
220
04/14
L
F 0-0 1:26
B. Morel
Team Poeta
IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 3 (12 Team)
220
04/14
L
TF 15-0
M. Rodriguez
---
IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 1 (12 Team)
220
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Galloway
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Milwaukee Lutheran
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
220
02/16
L
F 4-0 1:38
C. Gehringer
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Milwaukee Lutheran
Semifinals (8 Man)
220
02/16
W
F 6-9 3:31
D. Jones
Milw. Sam. Morse.Mar./Car. NW
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Milwaukee Lutheran
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/16
L
NC 0-0
C. Gehringer
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Milwaukee Lutheran
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
220
02/09
W
F 8-4 4:54
T. Rortvedt
Brookfield East
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Arrowhead
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
220
02/09
L
TF 19-2 2:00
J. Somlai
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Arrowhead
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:58
V. Venta
Menomonee Falls
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Arrowhead
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Harebo
---
2019 Woodland Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
02/02
L
F 8-9 4:15
A. Tarango
West Allis Central
2019 Woodland Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/02
L
MD 13-2
N. Keskinen
---
2019 Woodland Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:11
Z. Harebo
---
2019 Woodland Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:16
E. Ladwig
Plymouth
Stark Memorial Invite 2019
Round 5
285
01/26
W
DEC 6-4
A. Trunell-Spindler
Plymouth
Stark Memorial Invite 2019
Round 4
285
01/26
W
F 6-2 1:38
C. Simmons
Wauwatosa West/East
Stark Memorial Invite 2019
Round 3
285
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:47
J. Grabczyk
Wisconsin Lutheran
Wisconsin Lutheran @ Milwaukee Lutheran
Round 1
220
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Gehringer
---
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
All Placement Matches
220
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Hergert
Milton
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Semis and Wrestlebacks
220
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:45
B. Reddick
South Milwaukee
Milwaukee Lutheran @ South Milwaukee
Round 1
220
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Linsmeier
---
Craig Belcher Invite
round 6
220
01/12
W
DEF 5-2 1:06
N. Vanderberg
Lake Country Lurtheran
Craig Belcher Invite
round 5
220
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:30
Y. Pasha
Milw. Riverside Univ/Golda Meir
Craig Belcher Invite
round 4
220
01/12
W
F 12-5 3:24
A. Tarango
West Allis Central
Craig Belcher Invite
round 3
220
01/12
W
F 4-0 2:41
J. Meyer
Cudahy
Craig Belcher Invite
round 1
220
01/10
W
F 0-0 2:31
Z. Harebo
---
Milwaukee Lutheran @ Whitnall/Greendale
Round 1
220
01/05
W
F 2-5 0:51
N. Vanderberg
Lake Country Lutheran
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
5th
220
01/05
W
F 10-1 1:19
C. Thelen
Fox Valley Lutheran
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/05
W
F 4-0 2:31
W. Kapanke
St. Croix Lutheran
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/05
L
DEC 7-5
J. Grabczyck
Wisconsin Lutheran
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:12
O. Lee
Jefferson
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:59
D. Creighton
Lake Geneva Badger
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
220
12/29
L
F 0-0 1:56
J. Klein
Mayville
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:00
T. Rayburn
Kewaskum
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:38
C. Nicolaus
Horicon
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/28
L
F 0-0 4:26
C. Goeden
Warren Township
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
12/28
W
DEC 3-2
J. Williams
Milwaukee Bradley Tech
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
12/15
L
DEC 11-5
C. Willmann
Mukwonago
2018 E.H. Stech Invitational
4th Wrestleback
220
12/15
W
DEC 9-8
J. Craig
---
2018 E.H. Stech Invitational
wb3 WB
220
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:45
E. Zielinski
Oconto Falls
2018 E.H. Stech Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/15
L
F 4-2 1:10
J. Somlai
---
2018 E.H. Stech Invitational
round 2
220
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Nemitz
Wauwatosa
2018 E.H. Stech Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:46
K. Jones
---
Martin Luther @ Milwaukee Lutheran
Round 1
220
12/08
L
DEC 6-2
J. Layton
St. John`s NW Military Acad.
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
229-250
12/08
W
DEF 0-0
A. Reid
Wisconsin Lutheran
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
229-250
12/08
L
MD 11-1
S. Bautz
Catholic Memorial
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
229-250
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0 0:26
M. Schorer
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah/Howards Grove
WIAA D2 Sect. @ Cedar Grove-Belgium
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/17
L
F 0-0 0:22
C. Storandt
---
WIAA D2 Sect. @ Cedar Grove-Belgium
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/10
W
F 13-2 3:22
N. Schultz
Jefferson
WIAA D2 Reg. 4 @ Jefferson
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
220
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:26
H. Jones
---
WIAA D2 Reg. 4 @ Jefferson
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
02/10
W
F 10-11 4:48
J. Learned
Lakeside Lutheran
WIAA D2 Reg. 4 @ Jefferson
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Singh
Greenfield
2018 Woodland Conference Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
02/03
L
F 1-2 3:28
A. Reid
Wisconsin Lutheran
2018 Woodland Conference Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Phillips
South Milwaukee
2018 Woodland Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:16
B. Nutt
Pewaukee
2018 Woodland Conference Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:34
a. sudemir
Nicolet
Stark Memorial Invite 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:22
F. Kyles
Wisconsin Lutheran
Stark Memorial Invite 2018
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
220
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:04
a. sudemir
Nicolet
Stark Memorial Invite 2018
Round 3 (8 Man)
220
01/27
W
F 0-2 0:38
J. Martinez-Valenica
Milw. Riverside Univ/Shorewood
Stark Memorial Invite 2018
Round 2 (8 Man)
220
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:36
D. Acevedo
---
Milwaukee Lutheran @ New Berlin West/Eisenhower
Round 1
220
01/20
L
F 9-8 5:34
G. Stark
Hustisford
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
All Placement Rounds
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:22
E. Ibarra
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Semis and last WB
220
01/20
L
F 6-2 1:31
A. Salemme
---
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Semis and last WB
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:07
M. Cervantes
Palmyra-Eagle
Ken Heine Blackshirt Invitational
Quarters and 1st WB for 16-man
220
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:00
N. Offord
Milw. Riverside Univ/Golda Meir/Shorewood
Milw. Riverside Univ/Golda Meir/Shorewood vs. Milwaukee Lutheran
Round 1
220
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:00
A. Waits
Milw. Marshall/Carmen Northwest
Milwaukee Lutheran @ Milw. Marshall/Carmen Northwest
Round 1
220
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Williams
Milwaukee King
Craig Belcher Invite
round 6
220
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Jones
Bay View
Craig Belcher Invite
round 5
220
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Marez
Saint Anthony
Craig Belcher Invite
round 4
220
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:28
O. Barr
Kenosha Tremper Reserves
Craig Belcher Invite
round 3
220
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:41
G. Stark
Hustiford
Craig Belcher Invite
round 1
220
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Thelen
Fox Valley Lutheran
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
5th
220
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Goins
Pius XI
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/06
L
DEC 13-12
A. Reid
Wisconsin Lutheran
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/27
L
F 12-7 3:20
D. Hallchurch
Mukwonago
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
218-223
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:15
S. Bautz
Catholic Memorial
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
218-223
12/27
W
DEC 5-1
K. Findlay
Fort Atkinson
Waukesha West JV Holiday Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
218-223
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
S. Carini
Catholic Memorial
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
227-237
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:49
J. Arias
Racine Case
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
227-237
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
A. Giemza
West Allis Central
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
227-237
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024