Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justice Lopez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Orting
Orting
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-2 1:43
M. Russell
Othello
Mat Classic XXXV
5th Place
2A 126
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-2 4:30
T. Fleshman
Shelton
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 7 Cons Semis
2A 126
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
T. Kerr
Anacortes
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 6 WB w/ Semis
2A 126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Velasquez
Lynden
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
2A 126
02/16
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:57
E. Benitez
Grandview
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
2A 126
02/16
W
Replay
MD 13-4
L. McKee
Hockinson
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
2A 126
02/10
W
DEC 9-3
M. Mangolna
Olympic
WIAA 2A Region 2
3rd Place
126
02/10
W
DEC 10-6
J. Lovell
Steilacoom
WIAA 2A Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/10
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Jr
Orting
WIAA 2A Region 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/10
W
TF 19-3 5:15
J. Vilona
Sequim
WIAA 2A Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/03
W
DEC 8-5
J. Lovell
Steilacoom
SPSL 2A Boys Sub Regional
3rd place
126
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:52
r. gwerder
Enumclaw
SPSL 2A Boys Sub Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 6-1
A. Richardson
Foss
SPSL 2A Boys Sub Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Nicolas
Franklin Pierce
SPSL 2A Boys Sub Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
DEC 7-4
M. Julien
Mt Spokane
Viking Invite 2024
5th/6th
126
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
J. Losee
Graham Kapowsin
Viking Invite 2024
(R7) Con Semi`s
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Razon
Rogers
Viking Invite 2024
(R6) WB 5 (32) 3(16)
126
01/13
W
DEC 3-2
J. Gibbons
Bethel
Viking Invite 2024
(R5) WB 4 (32),2 (2)
126
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:33
r. gwerder
Enumclaw
Viking Invite 2024
(R4) Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32)
126
01/13
L
DEC 10-7
M. Julien
Mt Spokane
Viking Invite 2024
(R2) Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32
126
01/06
L
DEC 4-1
G. Rose
Rogers (Puyallup)
Dick Pruett 2024
Cons. Semis (18 Man)
126
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
B. Madrigal
Sunnyside
Dick Pruett 2024
Semis & 4th WB (18 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
I. Garcia
Eisenhower
Dick Pruett 2024
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:51
E. Zada
Kentridge
Dick Pruett 2024
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Aguilar
Burlington-Edison
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 5 Cons Only
2A 126
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
M. Hatton
Aberdeen
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 4 Quarters
2A 126
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
R. Becerra
Burlington-Edison
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 2
2A 126
02/11
W
F 6-0 3:58
W. Trogden
North Kitsap
WIAA 2A Region 2
3rd Place
126
02/11
W
DEC 6-4
J. Hanson
---
WIAA 2A Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/11
L
F 15-3 3:38
Q. Harding
Orting
WIAA 2A Region 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/11
W
DEC 7-2
B. Evans
North Mason
WIAA 2A Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/26
W
DEC 6-3
Z. Sickler
Spanaway Lake
Spanaway Lake @ Orting
Round 1
126
01/14
L
F 11-2 4:34
I. Bachicha
Cleveland
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 7 (Consolation to go into top 8)
126
01/14
W
MD 14-2
Y. SUAREZ
Mogollon
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 6 (Consolation)
126
01/14
W
MD 10-2
M. Reece
Hamilton
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 5 (Conso Rd.)
126
01/13
L
F 7-0 3:35
B. Williams
Morenci
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
126
01/13
W
DEC 6-5
R. Merino
Tuba City
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
126
01/13
W
F 8-0 2:23
L. Barrozo
Durango
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 1 (Rd of 64)
126
12/23
W
DEC 12-6
C. Mounts
Rainier
2022 Greeley JV Open
Finals
126A
12/23
W
F 4-0 1:39
T. Lindstom
Tahoma
2022 Greeley JV Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126A
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:14
T. McCoy
---
2022 Greeley JV Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126A
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Lim
Auburn Mountainview
2022 Greeley JV Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126A
12/22
W
F 4-0 1:35
N. Soung
River Ridge
2022 Greeley JV Open
Round 1
126A
12/18
L
MD 11-0
E. McDonald
Sumner
WIAA SANTA SLAM BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Stout
Chief Sealth
WIAA SANTA SLAM BOYS
Round 6
126
12/17
W
DEC 8-5
E. Dill
---
WIAA SANTA SLAM BOYS
Round 4
126
12/17
W
F 9-6 3:10
C. Edmonds
Juanita
WIAA SANTA SLAM BOYS
Round 2
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
F. Contreras
Cedarcrest
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 4 Quarters
2A 132
02/18
L
Replay
F 12-1 3:33
B. Davis
W. F. West
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 2
2A 132
02/12
L
DEC 5-3
C. Reeves
White River
WIAA 2A Region 2
3rd Place
132
02/12
W
DEC 9-3
S. Fitzgerald
Sequim
WIAA 2A Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/12
L
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Ramirez
---
WIAA 2A Region 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/12
W
DEC 4-1
J. Holmes
---
WIAA 2A Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Reeves
White River
WIAA Sub Regional Dist. 3 South Sound 2A
3rd and 5th
132
02/05
W
Replay
DEC 9-7
Z. Martinez
Orting
WIAA Sub Regional Dist. 3 South Sound 2A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
T. Ramirez
Enumclaw
WIAA Sub Regional Dist. 3 South Sound 2A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:27
C. Hansen
Washington
WIAA Sub Regional Dist. 3 South Sound 2A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/15
L
DEC 2-0
J. Orm
O`Dea
2022 Lads and Lasses: BOYS
Round 8
132
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:49
S. Barber
Emerald Ridge
2022 Lads and Lasses: BOYS
Round 7
132
01/15
L
DEC 8-3
J. Longmire
Auburn
2022 Lads and Lasses: BOYS
Round 5
132
01/15
W
DEC 7-2
S. Barber
Emerald Ridge
2022 Lads and Lasses: BOYS
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 6-1 2:11
S. Hartford
South Kitsap
South Kitsap Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022