Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Davis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Gillett
Gillett-Suring
Gillett/Suring
South Fork
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:25
G. Velez
Sebastian River
Battle on the Lake
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:34
P. Mathis
sebring
Battle on the Lake
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
152
12/17
L
MD 15-5
N. Feliciano
Osceola
Battle on the Lake
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/17
W
DEC 19-14
G. Velez
Sebastian River
Battle on the Lake
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:08
R. Diaz
Centennial
Battle on the Lake
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
F 6-1 0:47
S. Potrykus
---
Double Dual
Champ. Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 9-3 1:07
R. PAWELSKI
---
Gillett/Suring @ Southern Door
Round 1
138
12/05
L
F 0-0 1:14
T. Wetzel
Weyauwega-Fremont
Sgt. Nick Mueller Memorial Tournament
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
145
12/05
L
F 0-0 4:30
t. Milner
Omro
Sgt. Nick Mueller Memorial Tournament
Piggy Tail (12 Man)
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:35
W. Poquette
Menominee HS
46th Peshtigo Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:49
B. Shevy
Peshtigo
46th Peshtigo Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:10
G. Kohls
Gillett-Suring
46th Peshtigo Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:33
S. Konitzer
---
46th Peshtigo Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:38
N. Stary
Oconto Falls
46th Peshtigo Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020