Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
carlos gerardo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Cibola
Cibola/AZ
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
F 6-2 1:49
B. Levey
Pinnacle
AIA State Championships
3rd Place Matches (16 Man)
D1-106
02/12
W
F 0-0 2:24
C. Labrant
Mountain Ridge
AIA State Championships
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
D1-106
02/12
L
DEC 9-3
V. Loaiza
Sunnyside
AIA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
D1-106
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:08
A. Wood
Desert Ridge
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D1-106
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:43
D. Oliverio
Horizon
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-106
02/06
W
F 8-0 3:21
E. IV
Desert Vista
AIA D1-Section 2
1st
106
02/06
W
F 8-1 0:32
T. Applebee
Willow Canyon
AIA D1-Section 2
Semis and WB 3
106
02/06
W
F 6-2 1:13
M. Neerings
Valley Vista
AIA D1-Section 2
Quarters and WB 1
106
01/17
L
DEC 5-4
J. Otero
Cleveland
Flowing Wells Invitational 2016 - 50th
Championships
108
01/16
W
DEC 6-3
J. Ortiz
---
Flowing Wells Invitational 2016 - 50th
semis
108
01/15
W
F 10-0 3:13
D. Sandoval
Thunderbird
Flowing Wells Invitational 2016 - 50th
combined round 5
108
01/15
W
F 6-1 0:29
T. Senick
Centennial
Flowing Wells Invitational 2016 - 50th
2nd Round Combined
108
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:27
P. Billings
Ironwood Ridge
Flowing Wells Invitational 2016 - 50th
32 and 64 Round 1 Combined
108
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 11-3 1:53
G. Marquez
Gila Ridge
Cibola @ Gila Ridge
Round 1
113
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:53
P. Arellano
Kofa
Cibola @ Kofa
Round 1
106
12/13
W
F 0-0
D. Avila
Yuma
Cibola/Verrado 3-Way
Champ. Round 1
---
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:59
R. Aceves
Verrado
Cibola @ Verrado
Round 1
106
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:01
N. Mendivil
Gila Ridge
Gila Ridge @ Cibola
Round 1
106
12/22
L
F 0-0 4:48
J. Cornell
Carlsbad A/CA
LAS VEGAS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
108
12/22
W
F 0-0 2:15
C. Crandall
---
LAS VEGAS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
108
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:25
K. Fisher
La Quinta A/CA
LAS VEGAS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
108
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:50
W. Fuher
Yorba Linda A/CA
LAS VEGAS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
108
12/21
L
MD 18-10
A. Martin
Bishop Gorman/NV
LAS VEGAS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
108
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:11
J. Reddick
Desert Oasis/NV
LAS VEGAS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Round 1 (64 Man)
108
12/20
L
F 2-0
N. Mendivil
Gila Ridge
Cibola @ Gila Ridge
Round 1
106
12/13
W
DEC 13-8
J. Meyer
Brawley Union
Brawley Union @ Cibola
Round 1
106
12/09
L
F 0-0
D. Vega
Ironwood Ridge
thunderbird, cibola, amphi multi
Champ. Round 1
---
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:44
R. Cooper
Horizon
Cibola @ Horizon
Round 1
106
12/02
W
DEC 10-9
C. Murillo
Sunnyside H.S.
Cibola @ Sunnyside H.S.
Round 1
106
12/01
W
TF 18-3
J. Gonzalez
Thunderbird
Skyhawk Classic
Champ. Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024