Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Sanchez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 4-2 4:16
L. Hola
Kearns
6A Dual State Championships
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Sanchez
American Fork
6A Dual State Championships
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
12/18
L
Replay
F 2-10 2:35
Q. Richins
Wasatch
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Conso w/semis
190
12/18
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:10
C. Davidson
Syracuse
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Conso Rd 4 & 6
190
12/18
W
DQ 0-0
G. Knudsen
Provo
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Quarters Conso
190
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
J. Villamar
Mountain View
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Round 4 Conso
190
12/17
L
Replay
F 3-4 1:28
R. Simper
Mountain View
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
190
12/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:22
M. Martinez
Ogden
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
190
12/04
L
F 4-2 2:37
C. Thomson
Mt Ridge
2021 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 6
190
12/04
W
F 5-0 2:27
Z. Delbridge
Fremont
2021 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 5
190
12/03
L
F 4-1 1:42
M. Taylor
Skyridge
2021 L.I.T. Varsity
Round 2
190
11/24
L
DEF 3-9 2:00
H. Rodriguez
Cyprus
Clearfield @ Cyprus
Round 1
190
11/24
L
F 2-0 0:59
D. Reyes
Cyprus
Clearfield @ Cyprus
Round 1
190
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 6-3
A. Garcia
Granger
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/13
W
F 4-3 2:25
C. Walton
Riverton
Utah JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Henrikson
Brighton
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
02/13
L
F 5-1 3:51
B. Shorts
Westlake
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/13
W
F 5-0 1:17
O. Mullen
Mountain View
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
02/03
L
F 3-0 3:45
T. Becic
West
UHSAA 6A Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man) - Tuesday
170
02/02
W
F 2-1 2:46
E. Tooker
Clearfield
UHSAA 6A Division A
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man) - Tuesday
170
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:24
B. Fisher
Taylorsville
UHSAA 6A Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man) - Tuesday
170
01/09
L
F 6-2 4:02
K. Lee
Westlake
2021 Best of the West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/09
L
F 5-0 1:37
C. Stewart
Mountain Ridge
2021 Best of the West
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024