Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sierra Snodgrass
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Georgetown
Georgetown (Girls)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
H. Snyder
Frisco Reedy
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
3rd and 5th Place
5A - 138
02/19
W
Replay
MD 12-3
J. Culifer
Amarillo Caprock
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Cons Semi
5A - 138
02/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
A. Dillard
Azle
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Semi-Finals
5A - 138
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:38
A. Alvarez
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A - 138
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
A. Zuniga
El Paso Burges
2022 UIL Girls State Championship
Round 1
5A - 138
02/12
W
F 5-0 0:44
L. Woods
Salado
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
1st Place
138
02/12
W
F 5-2 3:54
V. Gonzalez
Carrollton Creekview
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Rnd 4 Semis
138
02/11
W
F 2-2 1:30
K. Vasquez
Rosenberg Terry
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
138
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. Molina
Friendswood
2022 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 2-2 1:40
L. Woods
Salado
UIL Girls District 10-5A
Finals
138
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:10
B. Gutierrez
Bryan Rudder
UIL Girls District 10-5A
Semis
138
01/22
W
DEF 4-0 2:14
N. Miranda
Katy Taylor
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC- GIRLS
CHAMPIONSHIP
138
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Lloyd
Katy Paetow
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC- GIRLS
ROUND 3
138
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:13
G. Cruz
Katy Paetow
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC- GIRLS
ROUND 2
138
01/15
L
DEC 7-4
O. Crutchley
Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
Lake Travis Cavalier Classic VG
Round 5
138
01/15
W
F 1-4 2:57
M. Herber
---
Lake Travis Cavalier Classic VG
Round 4
138
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:14
H. DeLeon
---
Lake Travis Cavalier Classic VG
Round 3
138
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Trumbull
---
Lake Travis Cavalier Classic VG
Round 2
138
12/18
W
F 10-0 3:09
A. Sebesta
---
25th Annual Women`s Doc Hess Classic
Round 7 Super Finals (2 Man)
138 SUPER FINAL
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Shea
Gatesville (Girls)
25th Annual Women`s Doc Hess Classic
1st Place Rounds (16 Man)
138A
12/18
W
DEF 0-0
L. Francisco
Killeen Ellison (Girls)
25th Annual Women`s Doc Hess Classic
Round 4 (16 Man)
138A
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:13
S. Penny
Richmond Foster (Girls)
25th Annual Women`s Doc Hess Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
138A
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:11
M. Jung
Comal Pieper (Girls)
2021 Iron Tiger Classic Girls
Finals
138
12/11
W
F 5-0 1:30
C. Nix
Dripping Springs (Girls)
2021 Iron Tiger Classic Girls
Round 5
138
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:25
K. Rainey
---
2021 Iron Tiger Classic Girls
Round 4
138
12/11
W
F 5-0 0:58
M. Rich
Leander Glenn (Girls)
2021 Iron Tiger Classic Girls
Round 3
138
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:15
R. Nail
Comal Canyon (Girls)
2021 Iron Tiger Classic Girls
Round 2
138
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
I. Hall
Leander Glenn
Georgetown Throw Down Girls Tournament
Round 4
138
12/03
W
F 4-0 2:32
M. Khabbaz
---
Georgetown Throw Down Girls Tournament
Round 2
138
11/20
L
F 3-0 3:29
S. Davis
Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)
Capital Classic 2021- Girls
Round 8 Finals
138
11/20
W
F 17-9 5:20
A. Moreno
San Marcos (Girls)
Capital Classic 2021- Girls
Round 6 Semis
138
11/20
W
F 12-0 4:32
L. Francisco
Killeen Ellison (Girls)
Capital Classic 2021- Girls
Round 4 Quarters
138
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Walsh
Austin Lake Travis (Girls)
Capital Classic 2021- Girls
Round 2
138
11/20
W
F 2-0 1:14
I. Hall
Leander Glenn (Girls)
Capital Classic 2021- Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/17
L
F 2-0 2:25
B. Mayrant
New Waverly
2021 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Placement (12 Man)
138
04/17
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Khabbaz
---
2021 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Conso Semis
138
04/17
L
MD 13-0
D. Brown
---
2021 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Semis (12 Man)
138
04/16
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Vasquez
Melissa
2021 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Quarters (12 Man)
138
04/08
W
F 2-2 1:36
A. Rodriguez
College Station
2021 UIL Girls District 10-5A
five
138
04/08
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Youngblood
College Station A&m Consolidated
2021 UIL Girls District 10-5A
two
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 14-7
J. Ballew
Huntsville
2020 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/14
L
DEC 7-1
V. Venegas
Carrollton Creekview
2020 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/14
W
F 3-7 3:58
B. Mayrant
New Waverly
2020 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/08
W
DEF 9-8 4:25
J. Ballew
Huntsville
UIL Girls District 10-5A
Placements
138
02/08
W
F 8-2 1:21
M. Trejo
Bryan Rudder
UIL Girls District 10-5A
Consi Semis
138
02/08
L
F 6-2 1:39
J. Duenos
Pflugerville
UIL Girls District 10-5A
Semis and WB3
138
02/08
W
F 7-0 2:39
C. Acosta
Hutto
UIL Girls District 10-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
138
01/25
L
MD 13-3
E. Gresham
Rockwall
Lady Ranger Round Up
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:33
K. Stevens
Killeen Harker Heights
Lady Ranger Round Up
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 0-2 0:51
Z. Roberts
Dallas Kimball
Lady Ranger Round Up
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Ballew
Huntsville
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC (GIRLS)
ROUND 5
138
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Buhl
Willis
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC (GIRLS)
ROUND 4
138
01/18
W
F 4-10 3:45
E. House
Cameron Yoe
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC (GIRLS)
ROUND 3
138
01/18
W
F 7-0 1:15
A. Abbey
College Station Girls
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC (GIRLS)
ROUND 2
138
01/18
L
F 5-0 3:50
D. Brown
---
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC (GIRLS)
ROUND 1
138
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:57
K. Stevens
Killeen Harker Heights
2020 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Finals
138
01/12
L
F 5-0 3:24
E. Duran
San Marcos
2020 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Cons Semis
138
01/11
L
F 12-0 4:21
M. Cano
Killeen Ellison
2020 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Semis
138
01/11
W
F 11-3 4:29
J. Jakubowski
Austin Akins
2020 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Quarters
138
01/10
W
F 7-1 2:16
J. Solis
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
2020 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Round 2
138
12/21
W
F 10-0 3:29
M. Ashcraft
Richmond Foster
23rd Annual Doc Hess Girls Classic
Round 6 3rd place Finals (16 Man)
138B
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:31
S. Reyna
Lubbock Estacado
23rd Annual Doc Hess Girls Classic
Round 5 Consol & 1st Place (16 Man)
138B
12/21
L
DEC 5-4
M. Cano
Killeen Ellison
23rd Annual Doc Hess Girls Classic
Round 4 (16 Man)
138B
12/21
W
F 11-5 4:00
K. Stevens
Killeen Harker Heights
23rd Annual Doc Hess Girls Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
138B
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
E. Peterson
Cedar Park
2019 Girls Hippo Holiday Bash
Round 5 (5 Man)
138
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Mohler
Leander Glenn
2019 Girls Hippo Holiday Bash
Round 3 (5 Man)
138
12/14
L
MD 13-1
D. Campos
Bryan
2019 Girls Hippo Holiday Bash
Round 2 (5 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 4-0 1:15
M. Wotring
Westlake
2019 Girls Hippo Holiday Bash
Round 1 (5 Man)
138
12/07
W
F 4-2 2:54
Z. Anaya
Leander Glenn (Girls)
2019 AISD Girls Invitational
Round 3
138
12/07
W
F 4-0 2:26
Z. Anaya
Leander Glenn (Girls)
2019 AISD Girls Invitational
Round 1
138
11/23
L
DEC 9-2
J. Soto
Cibolo Steele - Silver
2019 Capital Classic - Girls
Consol Semis
138
11/23
W
F 5-6 3:46
A. Brownson-Welch
Dripping Springs
2019 Capital Classic - Girls
Semis and WB
138
11/23
W
F 6-2 2:07
J. Preiser
Cameron Yoe
2019 Capital Classic - Girls
Consol Roundof8
138
11/23
L
F 4-0 2:47
G. Richter
Cibolo Steele - Black
2019 Capital Classic - Girls
Quarters and WB
138
11/23
W
F 4-0 0:34
F. Cervantes
Navarro
2019 Capital Classic - Girls
Round of 16
138
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:10
A. Juarez
Lake Travis
2019 Capital Classic - Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 10-9 3:21
M. Lloyd
Katy Paetow
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:16
D. Brown
Houston Northside
2019 UIL Girls Region 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:57
H. Pohl
Bryan Rudder
UIL Girls District 10-5A
Placements
138
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:27
M. Mahecha-Cabrera
College Station
UIL Girls District 10-5A
Consi Semis
138
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Collis
Huntsville
UIL Girls District 10-5A
Semis and WB3
138
02/06
W
F 6-4 5:34
K. Hebert
Pflugerville
UIL Girls District 10-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
138
02/06
W
NC 0-0
K. Hebert
Pflugerville
UIL Girls District 10-5A
True 4th
138
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:10
A. Vargas
Willis
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC (GIRLS)
MEDAL ROUND
138
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. English
Bryan Rudder (Girls)
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC (GIRLS)
ROUND 5
138
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:23
A. Murillo
---
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC (GIRLS)
ROUND 3
138
01/19
W
F 5-5 2:31
K. Hebert
Pflugerville (Girls)
COLLEGE STATION COUGAR CLASSIC (GIRLS)
ROUND 2
138
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:24
T. Jackowski
Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
Rumble at the Ridge-Girls
Round 5 (6 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 3-2 1:38
S. Ayala
North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)
Rumble at the Ridge-Girls
Round 4 (6 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:44
S. Renteria
Grapevine (Girls)
Rumble at the Ridge-Girls
Round 3 (6 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:26
S. Sargeant
Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
Rumble at the Ridge-Girls
Round 2 (6 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 3-4 3:10
A. Ariza
Dallas Spruce (Girls)
Rumble at the Ridge-Girls
Round 1 (6 Man)
138
01/04
L
F 7-6 2:30
L. Stewart
Temple
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/04
L
F 4-1 3:30
J. Lopez
Rio Grande City
2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023