Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marcus Wold
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Oregon CIty
Oregon City
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:32
B. Jeffers
Roseburg
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Conso Full Round
6A-138
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
T. Daniels
Westview
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
6A Consolation 2 (32 Man)
6A-138
02/23
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:51
M. Culp
Sandy
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
6A-138
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
P. Feliz
Southridge
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
6A Championship 1 (32 Man)
6A-138
02/17
L
DEC 9-5
C. Bargender
Oregon City
OSAA 6A Three Rivers League
Round 6 Placing
138
02/17
W
F 0-0 2:33
A. Avila
Tualatin
OSAA 6A Three Rivers League
Round 5 Con Semi
138
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:22
O. Doces
West Linn
OSAA 6A Three Rivers League
Round 4 Semis
138
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:52
J. Tesfazion
Tigard
OSAA 6A Three Rivers League
Round 2 QF
138
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Ho
Parkrose
Hood River Memorial Tournament
Finals
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:47
I. Marcus
McKay
Hood River Memorial Tournament
Round 5
132
02/03
W
F 14-2 4:42
B. Isias
Ridgeview
Hood River Memorial Tournament
Round 4
132
02/03
L
DEC 6-4
B. Gallardo
Molalla
Hood River Memorial Tournament
Round 3
132
02/03
W
F 7-0 5:14
R. Teske-Olona
Oregon City
Hood River Memorial Tournament
Round 2
132
01/27
L
DEC 3-1
A. Warfield
Barlow
Colton Holly Memorial
3rd place
132
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
S. Ramirez
Centennial
Colton Holly Memorial
Round 6: Semi
132
01/27
W
F 7-0 3:51
J. Ruiz
Tigard
Colton Holly Memorial
Round 4: Quarter
132
01/27
W
DEF 2-0 0:31
G. Boyd
Centennial
Colton Holly Memorial
Round 2- 32,16
132
01/12
W
F 1-3 2:51
A. Avila
Tualatin
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
140
01/12
L
DEC 8-7
J. Arenas
McMinnville
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
140
01/12
W
F 1-2 2:54
E. Rush
Roseburg
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
140
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:32
Z. Keinonen
Newberg
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
140
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:49
W. Kingman
Cleveland
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
140
12/22
L
MD 14-1
K. Boyer
Evergreen (Vancouver)
Pac Coast Boys
Round 4
138
12/22
W
F 8-2 3:55
T. Henkel
Bethel
Pac Coast Boys
Round 3
138
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:10
E. Ramirez
David Douglas
Pac Coast Boys
Round 2
138
12/21
L
DEC 7-4
M. Elliott
Emerald Ridge
Pac Coast Boys
Round 1
138
12/09
L
MD 12-3
K. Lerno
Oregon City High School
Muilenburg
Round 8 (Consolation Semis 53-56)
138
12/09
W
F 6-2 2:31
N. Briels
Baker High School
Muilenburg
Round 7 (Consolation 46,48,49,50,51,52)
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Decroo
Burns
Muilenburg
Round 5 (Consolation 34,35,37,38,40,41,43,44
138
12/09
W
F 5-5 4:27
S. Nelson
Baker High School
Muilenburg
Round 4 (Consolation 18,20,22,24,26,28,30,32
138
12/08
L
DEC 8-3
C. Rinard
Sandy High School
Muilenburg
Round 1 (Championship 1-16)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:31
S. Sanchez
Sprague
Earl Gillis JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
138-142
01/06
L
DEC 7-2
A. Bikmurzin
Newberg
Earl Gillis JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
138-142
12/30
W
DEC 7-6
D. Locklin
Onalaska
Pac Coast 2nd Chance
Placement (4 Man)
141-142
12/30
L
F 4-2 4:25
C. Andrews
Columbia WS
Pac Coast 2nd Chance
Semis (4 Man)
141-142
12/17
L
F 6-0 4:58
D. Rios
Sandy
Liberty HS Boys 2022 Invitational
Round 4
145
12/17
L
MD 13-0
K. Zimmerman
---
Liberty HS Boys 2022 Invitational
Round 3
145
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:09
L. Medford
Cleveland
Liberty HS Boys 2022 Invitational
Round 2
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024