Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Carkeek
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Victory
Victory Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
MD 14-3
E. Ulrich
Central Heights Viking Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
61B
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:35
A. Starbuck
Ottawa Mat Masters Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
61B
01/20
W
DEC 8-6
J. Stroud
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
61B
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Vermillion
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
Paola Open & Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
61B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
F 4-3 1:38
G. Willis
Victory Wrestling
Scrap at Staley
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
12/10
W
MD 8-0
L. Fain
Platte County Wrestling Club
Scrap at Staley
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:14
B. Zismer
Team Central Wrestling Club
Scrap at Staley
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
12/10
L
F 0-2 1:18
W. Wheeler
Greater Heights Wrestling
Scrap at Staley
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
12/10
W
DEC 0-0
K. Carrasco
Greater Heights Wrestling
Ultimate Warrior Novice Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
B
12/10
W
DEC 0-0
Z. Bonikowski
Team Hammer
Ultimate Warrior Novice Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024