Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Ware
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Grantsville
Grantsville
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
J. Jensen
Ben Lomond
2023 UHSAA Boys 3A State Championships
3A Cons Round 1
B132
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
G. Perry
Juab
2023 UHSAA Boys 3A State Championships
3A Champ Round 1
B132
02/04
L
DEC 7-5
K. Sullivan
Grantsville
2023 UHSAA 3A Boys Division B
Placement (16 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:55
L. Peterson
Grand County
2023 UHSAA 3A Boys Division B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 5-6 3:03
T. Pace
Morgan
2023 UHSAA 3A Boys Division B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 2-2 3:36
A. Burton
---
2023 UHSAA 3A Boys Division B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 5-3 4:22
M. Nicholson
South Summit
2023 UHSAA 3A Boys Division B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
DEC 4-3
L. Peterson
Grand County
2023 UHSAA 3A Boys Division B
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 14-0 5:44
C. Peterson
Carbon
Carbon @ Grantsville
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 2-0 3:59
K. Hamilton
Evanston
2023 Thoman-Jackman Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
E. Garduno
Campbell County
2023 Thoman-Jackman Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/13
L
F 3-2 3:16
T. VanGieson
Lyman
2023 Thoman-Jackman Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/12
L
MD 9-0
T. Toone
Morgan
Grantsville @ Morgan
Round 1
138
01/11
W
F 15-1 5:49
A. Aguilar
Ben Lomond
Ben Lomond @ Grantsville
Round 1
138
01/07
L
DEC 3-0
T. Rex
Skyridge
2023 Best of the West - Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:16
J. Roy
Riverton
2023 Best of the West - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
D. Gutierrez
Kearns
2023 Best of the West - Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
DEC 10-3
J. Pineda
Tooele
2023 Best of the West - Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/06
L
TF 18-2 5:21
B. Mora
South Summit
Grantsville @ South Summit
Round 1
138
12/11
L
MD 13-1
D. Ball
Riverton
AK Duals Varsity Final
Placement (4 Man)
138
12/10
L
MD 12-2
B. Mora
South Summit
AK Duals Varsity Final
Semis (4 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 2:00
J. Bowen
Stansbury
AK Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/09
W
F 2-1 3:50
W. (SS)
Olympus
AK Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/09
L
MD 9-1
D. Neider
Idaho Falls
AK Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/09
W
F 7-1 3:59
B. Olson
Lehi
AK Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/09
W
F 4-0 3:23
K. Herrera
Herriman
AK Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/03
L
MD 14-1
S. Morrill
Salem Hills
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Placement Matches (32 Man) left
138
12/03
L
DEC 7-0
P. Gregory
Hurricane
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/03
W
DEC 7-3
K. Duran
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
138
12/03
L
MD 8-0
D. Gutierrez
Kearns
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
138
12/02
L
DEC 6-1
J. Jensen
Ben Lomond
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Round 3 (32 Man)
138
12/02
W
DEC 2-0
N. Diaz
Cyprus
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Round 2 (32 Man)
138
12/02
W
DEC 3-2
M. Beal
Altamont
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
11/23
L
DEC 4-1
A. (Davis)
Roy
Davis Duals 2022
Round 3 (8 Team)
144
11/23
L
DEC 9-8
B. Miller
---
Davis Duals 2022
Round 1 (8 Team)
144
11/23
L
F 0-0 2:00
M. Grow
Mountain View
Davis Duals 2022
Round 2 (8 Team)
144
11/23
W
MD 12-2
R. Rassmussen
Orem
Davis Duals 2022
Round 5 (8 Team)
144
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Korth
---
Davis Duals 2022
Round 4 (8 Team)
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
B. Nelson
Layton
Utah JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
02/12
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:58
B. Olson
Lehi
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
02/12
L
Replay
F 9-4 4:16
H. Sakuma
Springville
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
G. Curry
Corner Canyon
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
135
02/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 4:20
A. Pehrson
Copper Hills
Utah JV State
Round 1 (64 Man)
135
02/05
L
F 7-1 5:59
X. Shelley
North Sanpete
2022 UHSAA 3A Boys Division A
Placement
138
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:26
N. Hawke
Grantsville
2022 UHSAA 3A Boys Division A
3rd Wrestleback
138
02/05
L
DEC 9-4
B. Metcalf
---
2022 UHSAA 3A Boys Division A
2nd Wrestleback
138
02/04
L
DEC 7-2
T. Bushell
---
2022 UHSAA 3A Boys Division A
Quarters
138
02/04
W
F 6-2 3:32
M. Bergstrom
Canyon View
2022 UHSAA 3A Boys Division A
Round 1
138
01/29
L
TF 16-1 5:25
b. ploehn
---
Grantsville @ Stansbury
Round 1
132
01/18
L
DEC 6-3
B. Metcalf
---
South Summit @ Grantsville
Round 1
138
01/12
W
DEC 8-4
A. Farias
Ogden
Ogden @ Grantsville
Round 1
138
01/10
L
DEC 10-4
J. Sawyer
---
Grantsville @ Ben Lomond
Round 1
138
01/07
L
F 6-0 2:49
E. Gavin
Tooele
2022 Best of the West
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:35
Q. Ornelas
Ben Lomond
2022 Best of the West
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/05
W
DEC 9-3
K. Porter
---
Grantsville @ Morgan
Round 1
138
01/04
W
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Guymon
Morgan
Grantsville @ Morgan
Round 1
132
12/21
L
MD 16-2
J. Pearce
Northridge
Battle Royale - High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/21
L
F 4-1 2:51
C. Reid
Mountain Ridge
Battle Royale - High School
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Taylor
Farmington
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Conso w/semis
132
12/18
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:49
H. Ball
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Conso Rd 4 & 6
132
12/17
W
Replay
F 4-1 5:31
T. Blevins
Mountain View
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Quarters Conso
132
12/17
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:25
H. Peart
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Round 4 Conso
132
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
S. Wardell
---
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
132
12/17
W
Replay
F 14-0 4:51
T. Foster
Marsh Valley
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
132
12/17
W
DEC 6-4
B. Rasmussen
Salem Hills
Salem Hills @ Grantsville
Round 1
132
12/11
W
DEC 6-5
K. Patterson
---
AK47 JV Round Robin - Correct
Round 3 (4 Man)
132B
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
J. Dalby
Olympus
AK47 JV Round Robin - Correct
Round 2 (4 Man)
132B
12/10
L
F 12-3 3:33
J. Kranz
Herriman
AK47 Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/10
L
F 5-2 2:23
D. Spilker
Stansbury
AK47 Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/10
W
DEC 8-4
E. (IF)
Olympus
AK47 Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/10
L
DEC 8-5
J. Beck
Lehi
AK47 Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/10
L
F 7-0 3:43
T. Hunt
Fremont
AK47 Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/02
L
F 9-7 5:14
B. Benson
Granger
Granger @ Grantsville
Round 1
138
11/24
L
F 2-0 1:14
C. Webb
Cedar Valley
Cedar Valley @ Grantsville
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024