Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reyes Gonzalez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Gurnee (Warren)
Warren
Warren Township High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 7-4
M. Terlap
---
Gurnee (Warren) @ Lake Forest (H.S.)
Round 1
285
01/22
W
MD 13-4
I. Hernandez
Grant
2022 Lake County Wrestling Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 4-1 2:27
B. Duvall
Stevenson
2022 Lake County Wrestling Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
01/22
L
F 2-2 0:52
M. Terlap
Lake Forest
2022 Lake County Wrestling Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 9-1 2:16
T. Brunette
Mundelein
2022 Lake County Wrestling Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
F 11-6 3:50
L. Rosenzweig
Barrington W C
IWCOA 3A Sec Open @ Joliet Jr. College
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
06/19
W
F 5-0 1:08
E. Tellez
Round Lake WC
IWCOA 3A Sec Open @ Joliet Jr. College
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
06/19
L
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Melnyk
Rolling Meadows W C
IWCOA 3A Sec Open @ Joliet Jr. College
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
DEC 7-4
E. Shereshovech
Buffalo Grove
IWCOA 2020 N Sect Lake Zurich
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
03/08
W
DEC 2-1
M. Accettura
Vernon Hills
IWCOA 2020 N Sect Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
03/01
W
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Shereshovech
Buffalo Grove
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lakes
Round 8 (Placement Matches)
285
03/01
W
F 6-0 1:57
E. Caixba
Wheeling
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
285
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Larson
Lakes
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
285
03/01
W
F 1-0 3:46
D. Lee
---
IWCOA 2020 N Reg Lakes
Round 2 (32 P & WB 1, 16 P)
285
02/08
L
F 2-1 4:21
E. Tellez
Round Lake
IHSA 3A Regional @ Fox Lake Grant
Consi Semis
285
02/08
W
F 6-1 5:10
I. Hernandez
Fox Lake (Grant)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Fox Lake Grant
Semis and WB3
285
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Guadarrama
Mundelein (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Fox Lake Grant
Quarters and WB1
285
01/25
L
F 0-1 3:59
E. Vazquez
Waukegan
Lake County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:24
Z. Johnson
North Chicagp
Lake County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/25
L
F 0-0 2:36
C. Christensen
Libertyville
Lake County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/04
W
DQ 1-1
S. Scheidegger
Wisconsin Rapids
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 11.5
285
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:26
G. Smith
Hartford Union
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 11 (Consol Semis)
285
01/04
L
DEC 5-1
J. Jones
---
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 5-4 1:51
J. Murillo
Waukegan
IWCOA 2019 N Sect Lake Zurich
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
03/03
W
DEC 3-0
J. Sanchez
---
IWCOA 2019 N Sect Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
03/03
W
DEC 3-2
J. Ramos
---
IWCOA 2019 N Sect Lake Zurich
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:57
E. Malinowski
Prospect
IWCOA 2019 N Sect Lake Zurich
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/24
W
DEC 4-1
J. Sanchez
---
IWCOA 2019 N Reg Lakes
Round 8 (Placement Matches)
285
02/24
W
DEC 6-1
M. Lopez
Warren
IWCOA 2019 N Reg Lakes
Round 7 (WB Semi`s)
285
02/24
L
F 2-2 3:15
K. Houlihan
Stevenson
IWCOA 2019 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
285
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:59
G. Scott
Grant
IWCOA 2019 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024