Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaleb Marquess
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
DOWNRIVER WC
Downriver WC
Downriver WC Novice
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
DEC 4-2
M. Shaw
Dearborn Heights WC
MYWAY East Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
03/17
L
F 2-0 0:16
T. Signorello
Ida Elite WC
MYWAY East Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
03/10
L
F 5-8 4:04
D. Harkness
Milan WC
Jr Marauder Open, Novice & HS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100-110
03/10
L
F 0-0 0:32
S. Fry
Wayne Wolfpack WC
Jr Marauder Open, Novice & HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100-110
03/03
L
F 2-0 2:20
J. Green
DOWNRIVER WC
East GREIGHTS - Huron Novice & HS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:10
S. Reyes-Hoover
---
East GREIGHTS - Huron Novice & HS
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
02/24
L
MD 13-1
M. Mayer
Westland Bottle Rockets
Downriver Open, Novice & HS
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
110
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Green
Downriver WC
Downriver Open, Novice & HS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
110
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:14
S. Fry
Wayne Wolfpack WC
Downriver Open, Novice & HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:19
S. Reyes-Hoover
---
Metro GREIGHTS & Roseville Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
02/17
L
F 2-2 0:41
A. Tatum
Pontiac Huskies WC
Metro GREIGHTS & Roseville Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
02/10
L
DEC 5-1
M. Shaw
Dearborn Heights WC
Woodhaven Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
110
02/10
L
MD 11-0
H. Otter
Airport WC
Woodhaven Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
110
02/10
W
DEC 9-3
D. Harkness
Milan WC
Woodhaven Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Torres
Clinton WC
Belleville Open & Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:27
K. Franklin
Belleville WC
Belleville Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:08
L. Oyola
Dearborn Heights WC
MYWAY East Regional
Round 3 (3 Man)
90
03/11
L
F 7-7 2:14
J. Crozier
Ida WC
MYWAY East Regional
Round 1 (3 Man)
90
03/04
L
F 0-0 0:45
I. Kemp
Airport WC
MYWAY Greights East/Downriver N&HS
Round 5 (5 Man)
90-95
03/04
W
F 12-9 4:04
J. Green
Downriver WC
MYWAY Greights East/Downriver N&HS
Round 4 (5 Man)
90-95
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Marentette
Huron WC
MYWAY Greights East/Downriver N&HS
Round 2 (5 Man)
90-95
03/04
W
F 2-10 4:29
C. Steckmeyer
Monroe WC
MYWAY Greights East/Downriver N&HS
Round 1 (5 Man)
90-95
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:13
B. Schneider
Pinckney WC Novice
Jr Marauder Open, Novice & HS
Round 3 (4 Man)
90
02/25
W
F 9-1 1:47
L. Abusida
Belleville WC Novice
Jr Marauder Open, Novice & HS
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
02/25
W
MD 9-0
C. Rivait
Downriver WC Novice
Jr Marauder Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (4 Man)
90
02/18
W
F 4-4 1:22
C. Rivait
Downriver WC Novice
Woodhaven Open, Novice & HS
Round 5 (5 Man)
90-95
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:26
L. Abusida
Belleville WC Novice
Woodhaven Open, Novice & HS
Round 4 (5 Man)
90-95
02/18
W
F 6-1 1:57
S. Durant
Dearborn Youth Wrestling Association Novice
Woodhaven Open, Novice & HS
Round 3 (5 Man)
90-95
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
C. Sagan
Plymouth Canton WC Novice
Woodhaven Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (5 Man)
90-95
01/28
L
F 11-12 4:22
C. Steckmeyer
Monroe WC Novice
Dexter Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
90
01/28
L
TF 19-2 3:58
B. Schneider
Pinckney WC Novice
Dexter Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Nartker
Grand Ledge WC Novice
Dexter Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
01/07
L
F 8-2 2:52
A. Grebe
Manchester WC
Monroe Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
90-95
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:00
J. Crozier
Ida WC
Monroe Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90-95
01/07
W
F 2-2 2:56
C. Marentette
Huron WC
Monroe Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90-95
01/07
W
F 2-5 0:29
T. Signorello
Ida WC
Monroe Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90-95
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
F 2-0 0:18
I. Staggs
Homer Young Guns Wrestling
Novice Championships - Saline
Round 2 (3 Man)
82
03/26
L
F 2-0 0:20
M. Smith
Climax-Scotts WC
Novice Championships - Saline
Round 1 (3 Man)
82
03/12
L
MD 13-4
P. Brown
JR MARAUDER
Huron Open, Novice & HS
Round 2 (3 Man)
77
03/12
L
DEC 15-12
X. Liepe
Allen Park WC
Huron Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (3 Man)
77
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Baur
Tecumseh WC
Jr Marauder Open, Novice & HS
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
77-82
03/05
L
F 4-4 1:47
C. Thibeault
Roseville Eagles WC
Jr Marauder Open, Novice & HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77-82
02/26
W
FOR 0-0
L. Garrett
St. Matthew WC
Downriver Open, Novice & HS
Round 5 (5 Man)
72-77
02/26
L
DEC 11-9 SV
K. Higgins
Downriver WC
Downriver Open, Novice & HS
Round 4 (5 Man)
72-77
02/26
L
F 7-2 0:49
L. Pomeroy
Monroe WC
Downriver Open, Novice & HS
Round 3 (5 Man)
72-77
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:18
G. Adams
Jr Marauder WC
Downriver Open, Novice & HS
Round 2 (5 Man)
72-77
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:22
T. Coleman
Wayne WC
Woodhaven Open, Novice, HS & Girls
Round 3 (3 Man)
77
02/19
L
F 18-7 2:33
K. Higgins
Downriver WC
Woodhaven Open, Novice, HS & Girls
Round 1 (3 Man)
77
01/08
L
MD 12-0
C. Jr
---
Monroe Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
72-77
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Chapman
---
Monroe Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
72-77
01/08
L
F 4-0 2:27
G. Adams
Jr Marauder WC
Monroe Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
72-77
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
G. Whelan
Clinton WC
Monroe Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
72-77
12/11
L
DEC 9-7
K. Higgins
Downriver WC
Milan Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
72-77
12/11
L
MD 15-1
C. Dell`Eva
Jr Warrior WC
Milan Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
72-77
12/11
L
F 4-0 0:35
L. Sellers
NBWC
Milan Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
72-77
12/11
L
F 4-0 2:21
G. Adams
Jr Marauder WC
Milan Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
72-77
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
MD 13-3
M. Floros
Hanover-Horton Comet Wrestling
Saline Open, HS & Novice Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
72
03/13
L
F 9-0 1:22
J. Harris
---
Saline Open, HS & Novice Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
03/13
W
F 7-3 1:48
K. Stratton
Belleville WC
Saline Open, HS & Novice Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
72
03/06
L
TF 21-6 2:25
L. Thompson
Jr Marauder WC
Huron O, N & HS - Last Man Standing
Semis & WB (8 Man)
72
03/06
L
F 4-0 1:26
R. Armstrong
Dearborn Heights WC
Huron O, N & HS - Last Man Standing
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
02/28
L
F 7-0 1:42
K. Higgins
Downriver WC
Downriver Open, Novice & HS
Round 5 (5 Man)
67-72
02/28
L
MD 14-0
R. Armstrong
Dearborn Heights WC
Downriver Open, Novice & HS
Round 4 (5 Man)
67-72
02/28
L
DEC 10-4
M. Robertson
---
Downriver Open, Novice & HS
Round 3 (5 Man)
67-72
02/28
L
F 4-0 0:37
L. Leonard
Monroe WC
Downriver Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (5 Man)
67-72
02/14
L
TF 19-4 2:57
L. Thompson
Jr Marauder WC
Woodhaven Open, Novice & HS
Round 2 (3 Man)
67
02/14
L
F 9-4 1:57
K. Higgins
Downriver WC
Woodhaven Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (3 Man)
67
01/24
W
F 2-7 1:59
K. Higgins
Downriver WC
Westland Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
64-67
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:58
D. Ladach
New Boston WC
Westland Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
64-67
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:32
K. Lewis
Pontiac Huskies WC
Westland Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
64-67
01/24
L
TF 17-1 2:00
N. Scaggs
Jr Warrior WC
Westland Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
64-67
01/10
L
F 5-0 0:31
B. Nord
Clio WC
Belleville Open & Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
67
01/10
L
MD 10-0
W. Duncan
Betts Army
Belleville Open & Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
67
12/20
L
DEC 8-6
M. Robertson
---
Pinckney Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
72
12/20
L
F 0-0 0:28
B. Marshall
Hudson WC
Pinckney Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
12/06
L
F 0-0 0:29
J. Nagy
Team Shamrock
Airport Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67-72
12/06
W
DEC 2-1
J. Ford
Downriver WC
Airport Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
67-72
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:14
J. Sage
Jr Warrior WC
Airport Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67-72
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
W
F 2-1 0:41
C. McNees
Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
2015 MYWA Youth State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
64
03/29
L
F 2-0 0:23
A. Tatum
Pontiac Huskies WC
2015 MYWA Youth State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
03/29
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Meyer
---
2015 MYWA Youth State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
03/28
W
F 1-4 2:49
C. McNees
Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
2015 MYWA Youth State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
03/15
W
DEC 9-8
J. Ford
Downriver WC
MYWA East Regional
Finals (2 Man)
64
03/08
L
F 0-0 0:49
B. Orcher
Jr Warrior WC
Huron Open, Novice & HS
Round 5 (5 Man)
64-67
03/08
W
F 0-0 2:38
D. Spencer
Milan WC
Huron Open, Novice & HS
Round 4 (5 Man)
64-67
03/08
L
F 0-0 1:59
J. Ford
Downriver WC
Huron Open, Novice & HS
Round 3 (5 Man)
64-67
03/08
W
F 0-0 1:34
B. Demmer
Downriver WC
Huron Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (5 Man)
64-67
03/01
W
F 0-0 1:59
B. Troup
Downriver WC
Downriver Open, Novice & HS
Round 3 (4 Man)
64
03/01
W
DEC 6-2
J. Ford
Downriver WC
Downriver Open, Novice & HS
Round 2 (4 Man)
64
03/01
W
F 0-0 0:18
B. Demmer
Downriver WC
Downriver Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (4 Man)
64
02/22
L
DEC 6-2
J. Ford
Downriver WC
Jr Marauder Open, Novice & HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64-67
02/22
W
MD 12-0
B. Troup
Downriver WC
Jr Marauder Open, Novice & HS
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
64-67
02/22
L
DEC 4-1
D. Spencer
Milan WC
Jr Marauder Open, Novice & HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64-67
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:48
D. Spencer
Milan WC
Woodhaven Open, Novice & HS
Round 2 (3 Man)
67
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:48
B. Troup
Downriver WC
Woodhaven Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (3 Man)
67
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:57
J. Ford
Downriver WC
Westland Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:40
B. Orcher
Jr Warrior WC
Westland Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
64
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:27
B. Demmer
Downriver WC
Belleville Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
64
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:40
J. Ford
Downriver WC
Belleville Open & Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
64
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:43
J. Ford
Downriver WC
Livonia Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
64
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:18
B. Demmer
Downriver WC
Livonia Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
64
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:21
B. Troup
Downriver WC
Livonia Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
64
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
DEC 2-0
X. Stermer
Modus Operandi
Novice Championships
Finals (2 Man)
58
03/09
L
DEC 5-2
B. Price
Huron WC
Huron Open, Novice,& HS
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
61
03/09
W
F 0-0 2:36
B. Branham
Airport WC
Huron Open, Novice,& HS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61
03/09
L
F 0-0 2:37
T. Trinkle
Dexter WC
Huron Open, Novice,& HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
02/23
L
F 0-45
D. Boone
Clinton WC
Downriver Open, Novice, & HS
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
02/23
W
F 0-0 0:46
G. Perry
Downriver WC
Downriver Open, Novice, & HS
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
02/23
L
MD 20-6
J. Ingle
---
Downriver Open, Novice, & HS
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
02/16
L
F 0-0 1:24
B. Chmiel
Northville WC
Woodhaven Open, Novice & HS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58-61
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:47
H. Chappell
Jr Warrior WC
Woodhaven Open, Novice & HS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58-61
02/16
L
DEC 5-0
R. Armstrong
Dearborn Heights WC
Woodhaven Open, Novice & HS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58-61
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:11
D. Jr.
---
Woodhaven Open
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
58
02/02
L
TF 18-3
J. Ingle
---
Woodhaven Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:30
D. Blount
Warrior Elite WC
Woodhaven Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
02/02
W
DEC 11-4
T. Trinkle
Dexter WC
Woodhaven Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:38
B. Branham
Airport WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
61
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:01
M. Gout
Clinton WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
61
01/26
L
DEC 4-1
G. Blackburn
Clinton WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
61
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:09
B. Sloan
Clinton WC
Saline Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
61
12/22
L
DEC 6-5
G. Blackburn
Clinton WC
Pinckney Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
58
12/22
L
F 0-0 2:00
D. Jr.
westland bottle rockets
Pinckney Open & Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
58
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:07
M. Gout
Clinton WC
Top Hat Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
58
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:18
D. Jr.
Westland Bottle Rockets
Top Hat Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
58
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:10
T. Gross
Team Donahoe
Top Hat Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
58
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:57
H. Chappell
Jr Warrior WC
Top Hat Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
58
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:18
D. Jr.
---
Westland Open & Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
58
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:18
C. Doughty
WLC Blast
Westland Open & Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
58
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024